Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2024 | 24–25 | DAL | 11 | — | 14 | 10 | 102 | 0 | 71.4% | 10.2 | 7.3 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 156 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 46.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 25–26 | DAL | 16 | — | 56 | 40 | 475 | 4 | 71.4% | 11.9 | 8.5 | — | 29 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 479 | 44.8% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 29.4% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | DAL | 5 | — | 27 | 16 | 194 | 0 | 59.3% | 12.1 | 7.2 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 231 | 71.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 32 | — | 97 | 66 | 771 | 4 | 68.0% | 11.7 | 7.9 | — | 43 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Pick #216 (Rd 6) · DAL · 2024 · +19.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ryan Flournoy — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 3.6 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#805 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 14 | 10 | 102 | 0 | 71.4% | 10.2 | 7.3 | — | 5 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | DAL | 13 | 0* | 56 | 40 | 475 | 4 | 71.4% | 11.9 | 8.5 | — | 29 | 3.6 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | DAL | 5 | 4* | 27 | 16 | 194 | 0 | 59.3% | 12.1 | 7.2 | — | 9 | 0.7 |
| Career | 25 | 4* | 97 | 66 | 771 | 4 | 68.0% | 11.7 | 7.9 | — | 43 | 4.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | DAL | 11 | 0* | 156 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 46.0% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 479 | 44.8% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 29.4% |
| 2026 | 26–27 | DAL | 5 | 4* | 231 | 71.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 25–26 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | DAL | 11 | 0* | 8.2 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 92.0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 8.3 | 6.8 | 5.1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 29 | 113.3 |
| Career | 27 | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | — | 34 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 31 | 339 | 2 | 45.1 |
| Away | 11 | 3 | 13 | 54 | 35 | 432 | 2 | 56.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 22 | 251 | 1 | 32.1 |
| Losses | 17 | 1 | 3 | 67 | 42 | 506 | 3 | 66.9 |
| Ties | 1 | 1 | 12 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 27 | 4 | 25 | 97 | 66 | 771 | 4 | 101.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 7.2 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | 9 | 7 | 82 | — | 8.2 |
| September | 6 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 13 | 102 | — | 11.4 |
| October | 7 | 3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | — | — | 22 | 15 | 130 | — | 13 |
| Non-division | 19 | 4 | 25 | 75 | 51 | 641 | 4 | 88.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 47.8 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 38· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Jason Avant
WR
91% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 14 |
| — |
| 2.6 |
| 8 |
| 2 |
| 22 |
| — |
| 2.2 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 30 | — | 3.3 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | 14 | 10 | 127 | 1 | 16.7 |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 2.6 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | 8 | 6 | 56 | — | 5.6 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 7.8 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 40 | — | 4 |
| vs NYG | 3 | — | — | 11 | 7 | 90 | — | 9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 114 | — | 12.4 |
| vs PHI | 2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | 7 | 6 | 131 | — | 13.1 |
| vs WAS | 3 | — | — | 8 | 7 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| 13 |
| 27 |
| 18 |
| 290 |
| — |
| 28.3 |
| November | 6 | — | — | 12 | 9 | 80 | 2 | 20 |
| December | 6 | — | — | 26 | 19 | 217 | 2 | 33.7 |