Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 22 | DEN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 23 | NE | 5 | — | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 217 | 62.2% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 24 | NE | 7 | — | 29 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 236 | 51.9% | 17 | 8.1% |
| 2015 | 25 | NE | 13 | — | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 252 | 27.9% | 64 | 16.5% |
| 2016 | 26 | SEA / TB | 10 | — | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 160 | — | 8 | — |
| 2017 | 27 | TB | 8 | — | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 117 | 22.4% | 64 | 31.1% |
| Career | — | 44 | — | 96 | 41 | 55 | 10 | 7 | 6.5 | 23.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
4 career value over replacement — #4068 all-time of 4,695. 0.8/season above a replacement-level DL.
Fan Rating
Rate Sealver Siliga — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2011: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 2.0 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2013 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2017 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#984 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 22 | DEN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013 | 23 | NE | 5 | 3* | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014 | 24 | NE | 7 | 4* | 29 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 2015 | 25 | NE | 13 | 0* | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 26 | All teams | 7 | — | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 27 | TB | 5 | 0* | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 38 | 96 | 41 | 55 | 10 | 7 | 6.5 | 23.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | NE | 5 | 3* | — | 0.0% | 217 | 62.2% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 24 | NE | 7 | 4* | — | 0.0% | 236 | 51.9% | 17 | 8.1% |
| 2015 | 25 | NE | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 252 | 27.9% | 64 | 16.5% |
| 2016 | 26 | All teams | 10 | — | — | — | 160 | — | 8 | — |
| 2017 | 27 | TB | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 117 | 22.4% | 64 | 31.1% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 44 × longevity 1 = KV-H 44· confidence 80%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
William Perry
DT
91% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →