Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2026 | 24–25 | IND | 5 | — | 17 | 61 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 5 | 29.4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.3 | 2.5 | — | 0 | 59 | 17.6% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 20.4% |
| Career | — | 5 | — | 17 | 61 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 5 | 29.4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.3 | 2.5 | — | 0 | 59 | 17.6% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 20.4% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Seth McGowan — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24–25 | IND | 5 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.3 | 2.5 | — | 0 |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.3 | 2.5 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | — | 1.4 |
| Away | 3 | 13 | 47 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 10 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5.2 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 5 | 17 | 61 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 7.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | 4 | 14 | — | — | — | 1.4 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 3 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 1 | — | 1.4 |
| October | 2 | 11 | 47 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5.7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 4 | 14 | — | — | — | 1.4 |
| Non-division | 4 | 13 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5.7 |
Mike Meade
RB
89% match
2026 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| vs PIT | 1 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.9 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 6 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3.8 |