Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Kicking | Snap Counts | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2001 | 23–24 | BUF | 6 | — | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 41 | 7 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | 24–25 | CAR | 11 | — | 13 | 18 | 72.2% | 50 | 21 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | — | 22 | 25 | 88.0% | 48 | 40 | 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | — | 27 | 31 | 87.1% | 53 | 41 | 41 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 27–28 | CIN | 16 | — | 28 | 32 | 87.5% | 49 | 47 | 47 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 28–29 | CIN | 16 | — | 25 | 30 | 83.3% | 51 | 40 | 42 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 29–30 | CIN | 16 | — | 31 | 34 | 91.2% | 48 | 37 | 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 30–31 | CIN | 14 | — | 21 | 24 | 87.5% | 45 | 15 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 31–32 | CIN | 16 | — | 23 | 28 | 82.1% | 53 | 28 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 32–33 | NE / NYG | — | — | 12 | 12 | — | 41 | 39 | 41 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 33–34 | BAL / MIA | 6 | — | 6 | 7 | — | 76 | 8 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 34–35 | HOU | 16 | — | 31 | 38 | 81.6% | 51 | 45 | 45 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 35–36 | NO | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 40 | 7 | 7 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 16.0% |
| 2014 | 36–37 | NO | 16 | — | 19 | 22 | 86.4% | 50 | 46 | 47 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 16.1% |
| 2015 | 37–38 | ATL | 5 | — | 11 | 13 | 84.6% | 54 | 8 | 8 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 18.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | 277 | 324 | 85.5% | 54 | 429 | 435 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Shayne Graham — All-Time
Explore More
2001 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
13 seasons · peak 2.5 in 2007
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.7 career wins over 13 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2007 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 35–36 | NO | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 16.0% | — |
| 2014 | 36–37 | NO | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 16.1% | 0.2 |
| 2015 | 37–38 | ATL | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 18.4% | 0.1 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.4 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 23–24 | BUF | 6 | — | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 41 | 7 | 7 |
| 2002 | 24–25 | CAR | 11 | — | 13 | 18 | 72.2% | 50 | 21 | 21 |
| 2003 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | — | 22 | 25 | 88.0% | 48 | 40 | 40 |
| 2004 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | — | 27 | 31 | 87.1% | 53 | 41 | 41 |
| 2005 | 27–28 | CIN | 16 | — | 28 | 32 | 87.5% | 49 | 47 | 47 |
| 2006 | 28–29 | CIN | 16 | — | 25 | 30 | 83.3% | 51 | 40 | 42 |
| 2007 | 29–30 | CIN | 16 | — | 31 | 34 | 91.2% | 48 | 37 | 37 |
| 2008 | 30–31 | CIN | 14 | — | 21 | 24 | 87.5% | 45 | 15 | 15 |
| 2009 | 31–32 | CIN | 16 | — | 23 | 28 | 82.1% | 53 | 28 | 29 |
| 2010 | 32–33 | All teams | — | — | 12 | 12 | — | 41 | 39 | 41 |
| 2011 | 33–34 | All teams | 6 | — | 6 | 7 | — | 76 | 8 | 8 |
| 2012 | 34–35 | HOU | 16 | — | 31 | 38 | 81.6% | 51 | 45 | 45 |
| 2013 | 35–36 | NO | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 40 | 7 | 7 |
| 2014 | 36–37 | NO | 16 | — | 19 | 22 | 86.4% | 50 | 46 | 47 |
| 2015 | 37–38 | ATL | 5 | — | 11 | 13 | 84.6% | 54 | 8 | 8 |
| Career | — | 277 | 324 | 85.5% | 54 | 429 | 435 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.