Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2024 | 23 | DET | 16 | — | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 100.0% | 12.3 | 12.3 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | 2.2% | — | 0.0% | 310 | 70.8% |
| 2025 | 24 | DET | 11 | — | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 187 | 60.7% |
| 2026 | 25 | DET | 5 | — | 15 | 51 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 0 | 80.0% | 13.0 | 10.4 | — | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 88 | 25.8% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 64.8% |
| Career | — | 32 | — | 22 | 69 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 9.1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 89 | 0 | 87.5% | 12.7 | 11.1 | — | 5 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Pick #132 (Rd 4) · DET · 2024 · -18.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Sione Vaki — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,225 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | DET | 4 | 0* | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24 | DET | 1 | 0* | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25 | DET | 5 | 0* | 15 | 51 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 22 | 69 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | DET | 4 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 100.0% | 12.3 | 12.3 | — | 2 |
| 2026 | 25 | DET | 5 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 52 | 0 | 80.0% | 13.0 | 10.4 | — | 3 |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 7 | 89 | 0 | 87.5% | 12.7 | 11.1 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 24 | DET | 7 | 0* | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25 | DET | 1 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 8 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | DET | 16 | 0* | 26 | 2.2% | — | 0.0% | 310 | 70.8% |
| 2025 | 24 | DET | 11 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 187 | 60.7% |
| 2026 | 25 | DET | 5 | 0* | 88 | 25.8% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 64.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | DET | 16 | 0* | 8 | 1.3 | 6 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 24 | DET | 11 | 0* | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 27 | 10 | — | 8 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | DET | 16 | 0* | 5.7 | 5.7 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 118.1 |
| Career | 16 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 13 | 42 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 8.1 |
| Away | 10 | 9 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 7.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | 21 | 62 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 10.4 |
| Losses | 7 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 5.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 17 | 22 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 89 | 15.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 6 | 11 | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| September | 5 | 9 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 52 | 9.2 |
| October | 3 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 17 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 |
| Non-division | 12 | 22 | 69 | 6 | 5 | 69 | 13.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 12 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 17 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 12· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Vance Mueller
RB
87% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 17 | 1.7 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | 5 | 9 | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1.8 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3.7 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1.7 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| 3.3 |
| November | 4 | 6 | 13 | — | — | — | 1.3 |
| December | 4 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 |