Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2020 | 24 | PHI | 8 | — | 170 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 9.8% |
| 2021 | 25 | PHI | 10 | — | 163 | 22.8% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 14.8% |
| 2022 | 26 | PHI | 7 | — | 92 | 18.1% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 18.7% |
| 2023 | 27 | PHI | 13 | — | 527 | 56.9% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 19.1% |
| Career | — | 38 | — | 952 | 34.9% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 15.9% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Sua Opeta — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | PHI | 8 | 0* | 170 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 9.8% | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | PHI | 10 | 0* | 163 | 22.8% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 14.8% | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26 | PHI | 7 | 0* | 92 | 18.1% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 18.7% | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 27 | PHI | 13 | 7* | 527 | 56.9% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 19.1% | 0.4 |
| Career | 38 | 7* | 952 | 34.9% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 15.9% | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Logan Mankins
G
95% match