Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2019 | 24–25 | TB | 9 | — | 5 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 40.0% | 13.0 | 5.2 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 103 | 15.6% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 19.8% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | TB | 11 | — | 7 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 42.9% | 13.7 | 5.9 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 74 | 9.4% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 12.3% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | SF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 37.0% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | NYG | 11 | — | 15 | 10 | 132 | 0 | 66.7% | 13.2 | 8.8 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 259 | 35.0% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 16.1% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | CIN | 12 | — | 50 | 39 | 352 | 1 | 78.0% | 9.0 | 7.0 | — | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 276 | 35.5% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 9.7% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | CIN | 11 | — | 23 | 19 | 154 | 1 | 82.6% | 8.1 | 6.7 | — | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 119 | 15.7% | — | 0.0% | 231 | 76.2% |
| 2025 | 30–31 | CIN | 15 | — | 24 | 19 | 168 | 2 | 79.2% | 8.8 | 7.0 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 148 | 14.7% | — | 0.0% | 224 | 56.9% |
| 2026 | 31–32 | CIN | 4 | — | 7 | 7 | 33 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.7 | 4.7 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 69 | 25.5% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 48.8% |
| Career | — | 74 | — | 131 | 99 | 906 | 5 | 75.6% | 9.2 | 6.9 | — | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
13 career value over replacement — #3525 all-time of 4,695. 2.2/season above a replacement-level TE.
Fan Rating
Rate Tanner Hudson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 2.8 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#336 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | TB | 4 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 40.0% | 13.0 | 5.2 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | TB | 4 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 42.9% | 13.7 | 5.9 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | NYG | 6 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 132 | 0 | 66.7% | 13.2 | 8.8 | — | 8 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | CIN | 12 | 0* | 50 | 39 | 352 | 1 | 78.0% | 9.0 | 7.0 | — | 21 | 2.8 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 23 | 19 | 154 | 1 | 82.6% | 8.1 | 6.7 | — | 9 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | CIN | 10 | 0* | 24 | 19 | 168 | 2 | 79.2% | 8.8 | 7.0 | — | 8 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31–32 | CIN | 4 | 0* | 7 | 7 | 33 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.7 | 4.7 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 49 | 131 | 99 | 906 | 5 | 75.6% | 9.2 | 6.9 | — | 52 | 2.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | TB | 9 | 0* | 103 | 15.6% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 19.8% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | TB | 11 | 0* | 74 | 9.4% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 12.3% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | SF | 1 | — | 1 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 37.0% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | NYG | 11 | 0* | 259 | 35.0% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 16.1% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | CIN | 12 | 0* | 276 | 35.5% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 9.7% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | CIN | 11 | 0* | 119 | 15.7% | — | 0.0% | 231 | 76.2% |
| 2025 | 30–31 | CIN | 15 | 0* | 148 | 14.7% | — | 0.0% | 224 | 56.9% |
| 2026 | 31–32 | CIN | 4 | 0* | 69 | 25.5% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 48.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | TB | 9 | 0* | 11.0 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 57.1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | TB | 11 | 0* | 15.4 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 62.2 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | NYG | 11 | 0* | 7.3 | 7.3 | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 8 | 94.3 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | CIN | 12 | 0* | 5.4 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 21 | 94.3 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | CIN | 11 | 0* | 4.3 | 3.0 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 109.1 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | CIN | 15 | 0* | 5.0 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 106.2 |
| Career | 69 | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | — | 50 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 22 | 1 | — | — | 65 | 50 | 444 | 1 | 48.4 |
| Away | 28 | — | 1 | 1 | 67 | 49 | 462 | 4 | 70.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25 | 1 | — | — | 53 | 41 | 421 | 3 | 60.1 |
| Losses | 25 | — | 1 | 1 | 79 | 58 | 485 | 2 | 58.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 49 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 131 | 99 | 906 | 5 | 118.7 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| February | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | — | 1 | 1 | 40 | 32 | 239 | 2 | 36 |
| Non-division | 36 | 1 | — | — | 92 | 67 | 667 | 3 | 82.7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 45.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 79%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Daniel Brown
TE
88% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 4 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 18 |
| 14 |
| 121 |
| 2 |
| 24.2 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 56 | — | 5.6 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs CHI | 3 | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | 69 | — | 6.9 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | — | 10 | 9 | 57 | — | 5.7 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 8.1 |
| vs JAX | 3 | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 38 | — | 3.8 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 7.8 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | — | — | 5 | 5 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 27 | — | 0.7 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs PIT | 6 | — | — | — | 17 | 15 | 97 | — | 9.7 |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 70 | — | 7 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs TEN | 3 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| September |
| 5 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 13 |
| 9 |
| 87 |
| — |
| 6.7 |
| October | 12 | — | — | — | 28 | 17 | 150 | 2 | 27 |
| November | 15 | — | 1 | 1 | 48 | 40 | 347 | 2 | 46.8 |
| December | 15 | 1 | — | — | 39 | 30 | 300 | 1 | 36 |