Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 24–25 | SEA | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 66.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25–26 | SEA | 17 | — | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 80 | 7.4% | 325 | 70.3% | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 49.6 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | LAC | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 198 | 73.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 27–28 | JAX | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 64.7% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 36 | — | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 80 | 3.5% | 679 | 69.9% | 6 | 3 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Tanner Muse — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2020: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25–26 | SEA | 3 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | SEA | 6 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 66.2% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | SEA | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 80 | 7.4% | 325 | 70.3% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | LAC | 10 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 198 | 73.0% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | JAX | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 64.7% |
| Career | 36 | — | 0.0% | 80 | 3.5% | 679 | 69.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25–26 | SEA | 17 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 49.6 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | JAX | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 20 | 6 | 3 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Bryce Hager
OLB
88% match