Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2017 | 23–24 | CHI | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1.3% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 9.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | CHI | 9 | — | 9 | 16 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 78 | 1 | 80.0% | 9.8 | 7.8 | — | 4 | 70 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 41.4% | 7 | 0.8 | 9 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | — | 12 | — | 9 | 16 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 78 | 1 | 80.0% | 9.8 | 7.8 | — | 4 | 72 | 9.4% | — | 0.0% | 104 | 33.5% | 7 | — | 9 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Taquan Mizzell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,075 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | CHI | 8 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 78 | 1 | 80.0% | 9.8 | 7.8 | — | 4 |
| Career | 8 | 10 | 8 | 78 | 1 | 80.0% | 9.8 | 7.8 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | CHI | 3 | — | 2 | 1.3% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 9.7% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | CHI | 9 | 0* | 70 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 41.4% |
| Career | 12 | 72 | 9.4% | — | 0.0% | 104 | 33.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | CHI | 9 | 0* | 5.0 | 5.5 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 132.5 |
| Career | 9 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9 | BUF | — | — | — | 1 |
| W10 | DET | 1 | — | — | — |
| W11 | MIN | 1 | -1 | — | — |
| W12 | DET | 1 | 7 | — | 2 |
| W13 | NYG | 3 | 7 | — | 2 |
| W14 | LA | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| W15 | GB | 1 | 1 | — | 1 |
| W16 | SF | 1 | 1 | — | 2 |
| PO18 | PHI | 1 | -1 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 9 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| Away | 4 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 69 | 1 | 14.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 62 | 1 | 13.1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 2.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 8 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 78 | 1 | 15.4 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | — | — | — | -0.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs DET | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 8.8 |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | — | — | — | -0.1 |
| November | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 9.2 |
| December | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 9.7 |
| Non-division | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 48 | — | 5.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 27 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 38 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 27· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Trenton Cannon
RB
87% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| — |
| 1 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | — | — | — | -0.1 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 2.3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | — | — | — | -0.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 27 | — | 2.8 |
| 5 |
| 5 |
| 52 |
| — |
| 6.2 |