Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 23 | NO | 14 | — | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 318 | 35.6% | 5 | 1.4% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 79.2 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 24 | NO | 4 | — | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 93 | 36.8% | 8 | 6.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 25 | IND | 16 | — | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 253 | 24.1% | 67 | 14.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.3 |
| 2021 | 26 | IND | 16 | — | 15 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | 19.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 332 | 32.6% | 65 | 15.3% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -7.0 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 27 | HOU / KC | 7 | — | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 73 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28 | TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 6 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 58 | — | 46 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 14 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,075 | 28.8% | 145 | 9.1% | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | 18 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 4 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
11 career value over replacement — #3635 all-time of 4,695. 2.2/season above a replacement-level DL.
Fan Rating
Rate Taylor Stallworth — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.8 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,063 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | NO | 4 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | NO | 4 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | IND | 9 | 0* | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | IND | 11 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | 19.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
| 2022 | 27 | All teams | 5 | — | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 33 | 46 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 14 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | NO | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 318 | 35.6% | 5 | 1.4% |
| 2019 | 24 | NO | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 93 | 36.8% | 8 | 6.8% |
| 2020 | 25 | IND | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 253 | 24.1% | 67 | 14.8% |
| 2021 | 26 | IND | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 332 | 32.6% | 65 | 15.3% |
| 2022 | 27 | All teams | 7 | — | — | — | 73 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | TEN | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 6 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 58 | — | 0.0% | 1,075 | 28.8% | 145 | 9.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | NO | 14 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 79.2 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 24 | NO | 4 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 25 | IND | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.3 |
| 2021 | 26 | IND | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -7.0 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 27 | All teams* | 7 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 57 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | 18 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 40.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 41· confidence 73%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Paul Grasmanis
DT
92% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →