The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2021 | 21 | CAR | 12 | — | 30 | 17 | 138 | 0 | 56.7% | 8.1 | 4.6 | — | 7 | 422 | 47.8% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | 7.1 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 40.7 |
| 2022 | 22 | CAR | 13 | — | 47 | 28 | 490 | 1 | 59.6% | 17.5 | 10.4 | — | 23 | 645 | 75.4% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.2% | 12.3 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 24 | 102.3 |
| 2023 | 23 | CAR | 8 | — | 33 | 19 | 139 | 0 | 57.6% | 7.3 | 4.2 | — | 8 | 335 | 55.7% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 3.2% | 7.2 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | 55.0 |
| 2024 | 24 | LV | 5 | — | 6 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 50.0% | 13.7 | 6.8 | — | 1 | 140 | 29.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8.7 | 12.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 72.2 |
| Career | — | 38 | — | 116 | 67 | 808 | 1 | 57.8% | 12.1 | 7.0 | — | 39 | 1,542 | 55.4% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 1.2% | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | — | 40 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
8 career value over replacement — #3783 all-time of 4,666. 2/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #59 (Rd 2) · CAR · 2021 · -4.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Terrace Marshall Jr. — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | CAR | 12 | 0* | 30 | 17 | 138 | 0 | 56.7% | 8.1 | 4.6 | — | 7 | 3.4 |
| 2022 | 22 | CAR | 13 | 11* | 47 | 28 | 490 | 1 | 59.6% | 17.5 | 10.4 | — | 23 | 6.1 |
| 2023 | 23 | CAR | 8 | 5* | 33 | 19 | 139 | 0 | 57.6% | 7.3 | 4.2 | — | 8 | 3 |
| 2024 | 24 | LV | 5 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 50.0% | 13.7 | 6.8 | — | 1 | 1.1 |
| Career | 38 | 16* | 116 | 67 | 808 | 1 | 57.8% | 12.1 | 7.0 | — | 39 | 13.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | CAR | 13 | 0* | 422 | 47.8% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 22 | CAR | 14 | 11* | 645 | 75.4% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.2% |
| 2023 | 23 | CAR | 9 | 5* | 335 | 55.7% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 3.2% |
| 2024 | 24 | LV | 7 | 0* | 140 | 29.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 43 | 16* | 1,542 | — | — | — | 14 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | CAR | 13 | 0* | 7.1 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 40.7 |
| 2022 | 22 | CAR | 14 | 11* | 12.3 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 24 | 102.3 |
| 2023 | 23 | CAR | 9 | 5* | 7.2 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | 55.0 |
| 2024 | 24 | LV | 7 | 0* | 8.7 | 12.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 72.2 |
| Career | 43 | 16* | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | — | 40 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 50 | 35 | 367 | — | 36.7 |
| Away | 19 | 66 | 32 | 441 | 1 | 52.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 13 | 35 | 21 | 306 | — | 32.6 |
| Losses | 25 | 81 | 46 | 502 | 1 | 56.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 38 | 116 | 67 | 808 | 1 | 88.8 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 2 |
| vs ATL | 4 | 18 | 8 | 160 | — | 16 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 6 | 3 | 76 | — | 7.6 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 9 | 7 | 59 | — | 5.9 |
| September | 5 | 28 | 17 | 149 | — | 14.9 |
| October | 10 | 39 | 24 | 238 | — | 23.8 |
| November | 10 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 34 | 20 | 266 | — | 26.6 |
| Non-division | 27 | 82 | 47 | 542 | 1 | 62.2 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 42· confidence 91%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
KeeSean Johnson
WR
90% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs CHI | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 6 | 3 | 53 | 1 | 11.3 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs DET | 1 | 3 | 2 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 6 | 5 | 57 | — | 5.7 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 2 | 12 | 10 | 65 | — | 6.5 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 4 | 10 | 8 | 84 | — | 8.4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 6 | 3 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 3 | 3 | 51 | — | 5.1 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 9 | 6 | 53 | — | 5.3 |
| vs SF | 1 | 4 | 4 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs TB | 5 | 9 | 7 | 63 | — | 6.3 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 26 |
| 9 |
| 191 |
| 1 |
| 27.1 |
| December | 9 | 14 | 10 | 171 | — | 17.1 |