Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2004 | 22 | DAL | 3 | — | 7 | 7 | 84 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.0 | 12.0 | — | 5 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 23 | DAL | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | 24 | NO | 9 | — | 23 | 23 | 385 | 3 | 100.0% | 16.7 | 16.7 | — | 18 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 25 | NO | 9 | — | 16 | 15 | 126 | 2 | 93.8% | 8.4 | 7.9 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 27 | KC | 4 | — | 6 | 4 | 68 | 0 | 66.7% | 17.0 | 11.3 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 28 | KC | 11 | — | 28 | 18 | 157 | 0 | 64.3% | 8.7 | 5.6 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 29 | KC | 6 | — | 12 | 8 | 114 | 0 | 66.7% | 14.3 | 9.5 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 30 | KC | 5 | — | 12 | 8 | 79 | 0 | 66.7% | 9.9 | 6.6 | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 48 | — | 105 | 84 | 1,018 | 6 | 80.0% | 12.1 | 9.7 | — | 51 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
3 career value over replacement — #4128 all-time of 4,695. 0.5/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Terrance Copper — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 3.2 in 2006
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2006 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#808 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 22 | DAL | 3 | — | 7 | 7 | 84 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.0 | 12.0 | — | 5 |
| 2005 | 23 | DAL | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 |
| 2006 | 24 | NO | 9 | — | 23 | 23 | 385 | 3 | 100.0% | 16.7 | 16.7 | — | 18 |
| 2007 | 25 | NO | 9 | — | 16 | 15 | 126 | 2 | 93.8% | 8.4 | 7.9 | — | 7 |
| 2009 | 27 | KC | 4 | — | 6 | 4 | 68 | 0 | 66.7% | 17.0 | 11.3 | — | 2 |
| 2010 | 28 | KC | 11 | — | 28 | 18 | 157 | 0 | 64.3% | 8.7 | 5.6 | — | 9 |
| 2011 | 29 | KC | 6 | — | 12 | 8 | 114 | 0 | 66.7% | 14.3 | 9.5 | — | 6 |
| 2012 | 30 | KC | 5 | — | 12 | 8 | 79 | 0 | 66.7% | 9.9 | 6.6 | — | 3 |
| Career | 48 | 105 | 84 | 1,018 | 6 | 80.0% | 12.1 | 9.7 | — | 51 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 38.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 38· confidence 81%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jeremy Ross
WR
89% match
2004 Draft ClassmatesFull class →