Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2024 | 23 | NYG | 12 | — | 43 | 29 | 331 | 1 | 67.4% | 11.4 | 7.7 | — | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 683 | 84.2% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 26.1% | 6.7 | 6.3 | 5.1 | 1 | 5 | 0.1 | 16 | 88.4 |
| 2025 | 24 | NYG | 15 | — | 74 | 45 | 528 | 5 | 60.8% | 11.7 | 7.1 | — | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 872 | 86.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8.3 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 1 | 5 | 0.1 | 25 | 93.7 |
| 2026 | 25 | NYG | 5 | — | 9 | 4 | 55 | 1 | 44.4% | 13.8 | 6.1 | — | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 124 | 34.4% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 52.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 32 | — | 126 | 78 | 914 | 7 | 61.9% | 11.7 | 7.3 | — | 44 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 10 | — | 41 | — | |
Pick #107 (Rd 4) · NYG · 2024 · +13.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Theo Johnson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 4.5 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#293 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | NYG | 10 | 10* | 43 | 29 | 331 | 1 | 67.4% | 11.4 | 7.7 | — | 16 | 1.9 |
| 2025 | 24 | NYG | 15 | 13* | 74 | 45 | 528 | 5 | 60.8% | 11.7 | 7.1 | — | 25 | 4.5 |
| 2026 | 25 | NYG | 4 | 0* | 9 | 4 | 55 | 1 | 44.4% | 13.8 | 6.1 | — | 3 | 0 |
| Career | 29 | 23* | 126 | 78 | 914 | 7 | 61.9% | 11.7 | 7.3 | — | 44 | 6.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | NYG | 12 | 10* | 683 | 84.2% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 26.1% |
| 2025 | 24 | NYG | 15 | 13* | 872 | 86.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 25 | NYG | 5 | 0* | 124 | 34.4% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 52.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | NYG | 12 | 10* | 6.7 | 6.3 | 5.1 | 1 | 5 | 0.1 | 16 | 88.4 |
| 2025 | 24 | NYG | 15 | 13* | 8.3 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 1 | 5 | 0.1 | 25 | 93.7 |
| Career | 27 | 23* | — | — | — | 2 | 10 | — | 41 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 49 | 28 | 353 | 4 | 59.3 |
| Away | 15 | 77 | 50 | 561 | 3 | 74.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 19 | 13 | 125 | 2 | 24.5 |
| Losses | 22 | 104 | 63 | 754 | 5 | 105.4 |
| Ties | 1 | 3 | 2 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 29 | 126 | 78 | 914 | 7 | 133.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 7.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 6 | 4 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 8 | 7 | 75 | — | 7.5 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 9 | 28 | 13 | 112 | 1 | 17.2 |
| October | 9 | 38 | 28 | 305 | 4 | 54.5 |
| November | 8 | 46 | 31 | 396 | 2 | 51.6 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 36 | 25 | 313 | 1 | 37.3 |
| Non-division | 19 | 90 | 53 | 601 | 6 | 96.1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 62.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 49· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Marcedes Lewis
TE
90% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 30 |
| — |
| 3 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs DAL | 4 | 12 | 11 | 103 | — | 10.3 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 7 | 3 | 66 | 1 | 12.6 |
| vs DET | 1 | 5 | 3 | 77 | — | 7.7 |
| vs GB | 1 | 4 | 3 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 7.7 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 6 | 1 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs NE | 1 | 8 | 3 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs NO | 1 | 7 | 6 | 33 | 2 | 15.3 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 8 | 5 | 47 | — | 4.7 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 4 | 3 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 5 | 5 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| vs SF | 1 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 8.7 |
| vs TB | 1 | 6 | 3 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs WAS | 4 | 16 | 9 | 163 | 1 | 22.3 |
| 14 |
| 6 |
| 101 |
| — |
| 10.1 |