Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2021 | 21 | CAR | 16 | — | 35 | 20 | 180 | 1 | 57.1% | 9.0 | 5.1 | — | 10 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 3.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 521 | 47.8% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 41.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 22 | CAR | 17 | — | 32 | 19 | 174 | 3 | 59.4% | 9.2 | 5.4 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 510 | 49.8% | — | 0.0% | 256 | 54.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 23 | CAR | 16 | — | 32 | 23 | 194 | 3 | 71.9% | 8.4 | 6.1 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 554 | 52.5% | — | 0.0% | 227 | 53.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 24 | CAR | 12 | — | 32 | 23 | 234 | 2 | 71.9% | 10.2 | 7.3 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 519 | 67.3% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 7.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 25 | CAR | 17 | — | 37 | 27 | 249 | 2 | 73.0% | 9.2 | 6.7 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 636 | 60.1% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 23.6% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26 | CAR | 4 | — | 15 | 11 | 82 | 0 | 73.3% | 7.5 | 5.5 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 150 | 52.8% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 23.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 82 | — | 183 | 123 | 1,113 | 11 | 67.2% | 9.0 | 6.1 | — | 56 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 3.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
20 career value over replacement — #3166 all-time of 4,695. 4/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #83 (Rd 3) · CAR · 2021 · +12.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tommy Tremble — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 1.2 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#285 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | CAR | 14 | 0* | 35 | 20 | 180 | 1 | 57.1% | 9.0 | 5.1 | — | 10 | 0 |
| 2022 | 22 | CAR | 14 | 0* | 32 | 19 | 174 | 3 | 59.4% | 9.2 | 5.4 | — | 9 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 23 | CAR | 13 | 8* | 32 | 23 | 194 | 3 | 71.9% | 8.4 | 6.1 | — | 10 | 1.2 |
| 2024 | 24 | CAR | 10 | 8* | 32 | 23 | 234 | 2 | 71.9% | 10.2 | 7.3 | — | 12 | 1.1 |
| 2025 | 25 | CAR | 15 | 10* | 37 | 27 | 249 | 2 | 73.0% | 9.2 | 6.7 | — | 10 | 0.4 |
| 2026 | 26 | CAR | 4 | 2* | 15 | 11 | 82 | 0 | 73.3% | 7.5 | 5.5 | — | 5 | 0 |
| Career | 70 | 28* | 183 | 123 | 1,113 | 11 | 67.2% | 9.0 | 6.1 | — | 56 | 2.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 521 | 47.8% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 41.1% |
| 2022 | 22 | CAR | 17 | 0* | 510 | 49.8% | — | 0.0% | 256 | 54.7% |
| 2023 | 23 | CAR | 16 | 8* | 554 | 52.5% | — | 0.0% | 227 | 53.6% |
| 2024 | 24 | CAR | 12 | 8* | 519 | 67.3% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 7.9% |
| 2025 | 25 | CAR | 17 | 10* | 636 | 60.1% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 23.6% |
| 2026 | 26 | CAR | 4 | 2* | 150 | 52.8% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 23.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 8.2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 10 | 80.7 |
| 2022 | 22 | CAR | 17 | 0* | 7.7 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 92.4 |
| 2023 | 23 | CAR | 16 | 8* | 6.4 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 105.5 |
| 2024 | 24 | CAR | 12 | 8* | 5.7 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 12 | 100.3 |
| 2025 | 25 | CAR | 17 | 10* | 4.4 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 10 | 109.0 |
| Career | 78 | 26* | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | — | 51 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 36 | 1 | — | — | 94 | 68 | 622 | 4 | 88.2 |
| Away | 35 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 92 | 58 | 513 | 7 | 98.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 51 | 39 | 376 | 3 | 62.3 |
| Losses | 46 | 2 | 4 | — | 135 | 87 | 759 | 8 | 124.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 70 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 183 | 123 | 1113 | 11 | 184.4 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 4 | — | — | — | 13 | 10 | 89 | — | 8.9 |
| vs ATL | 9 | — | — | — | 22 | 15 | 194 | 1 | 25.4 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7 | 1 | 4 | — | 21 | 16 | 143 | 3 | 32.7 |
| September | 13 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 36 | 28 | 255 | 1 | 38.2 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 21 | 1 | 4 | — | 57 | 39 | 441 | 4 | 68.5 |
| Non-division | 50 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 129 | 87 | 694 | 7 | 118.1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 50 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 50 × longevity 1 = KV-H 50· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
David Thomas
TE
87% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 2 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| 12 |
| — |
| 1.2 |
| vs CHI | 3 | — | — | — | 10 | 7 | 48 | — | 2.8 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 7.1 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs DAL | 4 | — | — | — | 10 | 7 | 58 | 1 | 11.8 |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs DET | 3 | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 9.1 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 59 | — | 5.9 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 1 | 16.1 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs LA | 2 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs MIA | 3 | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 2 |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | — | 10 | 6 | 48 | 1 | 10.8 |
| vs NO | 4 | — | — | — | 9 | 5 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 13.5 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs SEA | 3 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 8 | 1 | 4 | — | 26 | 19 | 223 | 3 | 40.7 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| October |
| 19 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| 48 |
| 32 |
| 234 |
| 4 |
| 47.4 |
| November | 15 | — | — | — | 31 | 18 | 161 | 2 | 28.1 |
| December | 17 | — | — | — | 50 | 32 | 342 | 1 | 40.2 |