Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 23–24 | NO | 12 | — | 11 | 7 | 76 | 0 | 63.6% | 10.9 | 6.9 | — | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 59 | 6.8% | — | 0.0% | 119 | 34.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 15 | — | 15 | 10 | 116 | 1 | 66.7% | 11.6 | 7.7 | — | 4 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 112 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 15.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 7 | — | 3 | 3 | 60 | 1 | 100.0% | 20.0 | 20.0 | — | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 70 | 16.4% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 19.4% | 2 | 1.0 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 5 | — | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 33.3% | 5.0 | 1.7 | — | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 23 | 7.2% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 25.2% | 8 | 4.0 | 6 | 3.0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | MIA | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | 7.0 | 3.5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2.5% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 24.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 41 | — | 34 | 22 | 264 | 2 | 64.7% | 12.0 | 7.8 | — | 12 | 9 | 49 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 267 | 10.1% | — | 0.0% | 274 | 23.4% | 10 | — | 14 | — | 1 | — | 1 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4656 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Tommylee Lewis — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,163 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | NO | 5 | 0* | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 9 | 0* | 2 | 14 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 4 | 0* | 2 | 10 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 4 | 0* | 2 | 14 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 22 | 9 | 49 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | NO | 5 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 76 | 0 | 63.6% | 10.9 | 6.9 | — | 4 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 9 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 116 | 1 | 66.7% | 11.6 | 7.7 | — | 4 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 4 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 60 | 1 | 100.0% | 20.0 | 20.0 | — | 3 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 4 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 33.3% | 5.0 | 1.7 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | MIA | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | 7.0 | 3.5 | — | 1 |
| Career | 23 | 34 | 22 | 264 | 2 | 64.7% | 12.0 | 7.8 | — | 12 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | NO | 12 | 0* | 59 | 6.8% | — | 0.0% | 119 | 34.3% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 15 | 0* | 112 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 15.9% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 7 | 0* | 70 | 16.4% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 19.4% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 5 | 0* | 23 | 7.2% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 25.2% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | MIA | 2 | — | 3 | 2.5% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 24.5% |
| Career | 41 | 267 | 10.1% | — | 0.0% | 274 | 23.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 7 | 0* | 2 | 1.0 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 5 | 0* | 8 | 4.0 | 6 | 3.0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 |
| Career | 12 | 10 | — | 14 | — | 1 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 7 | 0* | 19.7 | 19.7 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 158.3 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 5 | 0* | 12.7 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 42.4 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | MIA | 2 | — | 3.0 | -4.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 58.3 |
| Career | 14 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W16 | NO | 2 | 1 | 7 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 125 | 1 | 20.1 |
| Away | 14 | 5 | 29 | 19 | 13 | 139 | 1 | 22.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 16 | 8 | 38 | 19 | 12 | 112 | 1 | 21 |
| Losses | 9 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 152 | 1 | 21.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 23 | 9 | 49 | 34 | 22 | 264 | 2 | 43.3 |
| Postseason | 2 | 1 | -4 | 1 | — | — | — | -0.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 4 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 101 | 2 | 23.8 |
| vs CAR | 7 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 53 | — | 6.5 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 2 | -6 | 1 | — | — | — | -0.6 |
| September | 5 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 125 | — | 13.4 |
| October | 4 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 7 | 29 | 17 | 14 | 174 | 2 | 32.3 |
| Non-division | 13 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 90 | — | 10.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 26 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 24· confidence 66%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Patrick Scott
WR
91% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| — |
| 0.5 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 1.3 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | -0.1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 |
| 3 |
| 7 |
| 4 |
| 35 |
| — |
| 3.8 |
| November | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 10 |
| December | 9 | 4 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 71 | 1 | 16.3 |