Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 22 | MIA | 7 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 65 | 12.1% | 54 | 28.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | MIA | 15 | — | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 346 | 33.2% | 152 | 36.9% | 35 | 26 | 0.7 | 132.2 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24 | CIN | 5 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 8 | 2.2% | 30 | 21.4% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 104.2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 26 | WAS | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 42 | 13.5% | 54 | 47.8% | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 42.9 | 10.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 31 | — | 30 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 461 | 20.9% | 290 | 33.9% | 41 | 28 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Torry McTyer — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#912 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 23 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | CIN | 1 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | WAS | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 14 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | MIA | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 65 | 12.1% | 54 | 28.3% |
| 2018 | 23 | MIA | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 346 | 33.2% | 152 | 36.9% |
| 2019 | 24 | CIN | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 8 | 2.2% | 30 | 21.4% |
| 2021 | 26 | WAS | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 42 | 13.5% | 54 | 47.8% |
| Career | 31 | — | 0.0% | 461 | 20.9% | 290 | 33.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 35 | 26 | 0.7 | 132.2 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24 | CIN | 5 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 104.2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 26 | WAS | 4 | 0* | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 42.9 | 10.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 24 | 41 | 28 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 30 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 42 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 30· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Dwight Bentley
DB
94% match