Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 22 | SD | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 214 | 27.6% | 93 | 24.6% |
| 2014 | 23 | SD | 15 | — | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 131 | 13.3% | 325 | 76.7% |
| 2016 | 25 | SD | 16 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 144 | 13.6% | 231 | 49.7% |
| Career | — | 44 | — | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Pick #179 (Rd 6) · LAC · 2013 · +4.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tourek Williams — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2013 · +0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,390 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | SD | 8 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 25 | SD | 5 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22 | SD | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 214 | 27.6% | 93 | 24.6% |
| 2014 | 23 | SD | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 131 | 13.3% | 325 | 76.7% |
| 2016 | 25 | SD | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 144 | 13.6% | 231 | 49.7% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 28 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 35.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 28· confidence 82%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Josh Harvey-Clemons
LB
88% match