Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | LAR | 16 | — | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 102 | 9.8% | 329 | 69.1% | 15 | 9 | 0.6 | 81.5 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25 | LAR | 12 | — | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 101 | 12.2% | 211 | 65.5% | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 43.1 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 26 | LAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 73.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 29 | — | 29 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 203 | 10.4% | 564 | 67.7% | 21 | 13 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | |
Pick #231 (Rd 7) · LA · 2018 · +0.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Travin Howard — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#853 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | LAR | 5 | 0* | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | LAR | 4 | 0* | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| Career | 9 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | LAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 102 | 9.8% | 329 | 69.1% |
| 2021 | 25 | LAR | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 101 | 12.2% | 211 | 65.5% |
| 2022 | 26 | LAR | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 73.0% |
| Career | 29 | — | 0.0% | 203 | 10.4% | 564 | 67.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 15 | 9 | 0.6 | 81.5 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25 | LAR | 12 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 43.1 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 28 | 21 | 13 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 19 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 25 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 19· confidence 56%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Hardy Nickerson
MLB
86% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →