Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2001 | 22 | MIA | 15 | — | 59 | 281 | 2 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 12 | 20.3 | 0 | 37 | 29 | 263 | 1 | 78.4% | 9.1 | 7.1 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | 23 | MIA | 10 | — | 44 | 180 | 2 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 10 | 22.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | 24 | MIA | 12 | — | 41 | 193 | 1 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 13 | 31.7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.3 | 3.3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2004 | 25 | MIA | 11 | — | 110 | 395 | 3 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 21 | 19.1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 75 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.8 | 5.8 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 26 | MIA | 1 | — | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | 27 | MIA | 4 | — | 19 | 74 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 15.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.7 | 0.7 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 28 | STL | 6 | — | 17 | 68 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 17.6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 86 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.2 | 7.2 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 29 | STL | 5 | — | 13 | 29 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 64 | — | 308 | 1,237 | 8 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 65 | 21.1 | 0 | 75 | 67 | 474 | 1 | 89.3% | 7.1 | 6.3 | — | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
13 career value over replacement — #3529 all-time of 4,695. 1.9/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #85 (Rd 3) · MIA · 2001 · +12.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Travis Minor — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 2.3 in 2001
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2001 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2008 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#527 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 22 | MIA | 15 | — | 59 | 281 | 2 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 12 | 20.3 | 0 | 2.3 |
| 2002 | 23 | MIA | 10 | — | 44 | 180 | 2 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 10 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2003 | 24 | MIA | 12 | — | 41 | 193 | 1 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 13 | 31.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2004 | 25 | MIA | 11 | — | 110 | 395 | 3 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 21 | 19.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | 26 | MIA | 1 | — | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2006 | 27 | MIA | 4 | — | 19 | 74 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 28 | STL | 6 | — | 17 | 68 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 17.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 29 | STL | 5 | — | 13 | 29 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 64 | 308 | 1,237 | 8 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 65 | 21.1 | 0 | 2.9 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 50 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 49.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 50· confidence 84%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Tashard Choice
RB
90% match
2001 Draft ClassmatesFull class →