Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2018 | 23 | OAK | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 124 | 29.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 24 | OAK | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 30.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25 | LV | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 28.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26 | LV | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 29.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | LV | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 29.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | DAL | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 29 | DAL | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 29.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 30 | DAL | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 27.2% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31 | DAL | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 27.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Trent Sieg — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | OAK | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 124 | 29.5% |
| 2019 | 24 | OAK | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 30.9% |
| 2020 | 25 | LV | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 28.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | LV | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 29.4% |
| 2022 | 27 | LV | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 29.5% |
| 2023 | 28 | DAL | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 30.8% |
| 2024 | 29 | DAL | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 29.3% |
| 2025 | 30 | DAL | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 27.2% |
| 2026 | 31 | DAL | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 27.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 1 |
| Away | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs PHI | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| October | 1 |
| November | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
| Non-division | 1 |
Scott Conover
G
85% match