Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2013 | 25 | WAS | 16 | — | 1,142 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 9.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 26 | WAS | 15 | — | 877 | 88.1% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 7.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 27 | WAS | 14 | — | 926 | 97.9% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 10.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 28 | WAS | 12 | — | 795 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 29 | WAS | 10 | — | 615 | 95.2% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 30 | WAS | 13 | — | 792 | 97.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 32 | SF | 14 | — | 957 | 98.4% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 1.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 33 | SF | 15 | — | 933 | 97.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2022 | 34 | SF | 14 | — | 872 | 94.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 35 | SF | 15 | — | 809 | 85.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 36 | SF | 10 | — | 649 | 97.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 37 | SF | 16 | — | 997 | 92.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 38 | SF | 5 | — | 267 | 88.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Trent Williams — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2010–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
13 seasons · peak 1.3 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 13 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25 | WAS | 16 | 16* | 1,142 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 9.9% | 0 |
| 2014 | 26 | WAS | 15 | 13* | 877 | 88.1% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 7.7% | 0 |
| 2015 | 27 | WAS | 14 | 14* | 926 | 97.9% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 10.2% | 0.3 |
| 2016 | 28 | WAS | 12 | 12* | 795 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.8% | 0.3 |
| 2017 | 29 | WAS | 10 | 10* | 615 | 95.2% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.7% | 0 |
| 2018 | 30 | WAS | 13 | 13* | 792 | 97.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2020 | 32 | SF | 14 | 14* | 957 | 98.4% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 1.5% | 0 |
| 2021 | 33 | SF | 15 | 15* | 933 | 97.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2022 | 34 | SF | 14 | 13* | 872 | 94.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.9 |
| 2023 | 35 | SF | 15 | 13* | 809 | 85.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1.3 |
| 2024 | 36 | SF | 10 | 10* | 649 | 97.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2025 | 37 | SF | 16 | 15* | 997 | 92.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.6 |
| 2026 | 38 | SF | 5 | 4* | 267 | 88.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.5 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.9 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 33 | SF | 15 | 15* | 1.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 15 | 15* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | — |
| Away | 6 | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 8 | 1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | — |
| vs SEA | 2 | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — |
| By month | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| September | 3 | — |
| October | 2 | — |
| November | 3 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | — |
| Non-division | 5 | 1 |
Brian Blados
OT
87% match