Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 24 | NYJ | 16 | — | 38 | 113 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 7 | 18.4 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 144 | 0 | 68.0% | 8.5 | 5.8 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 185 | 18.9% | — | 0.0% | 151 | 30.5% |
| 2019 | 25 | NYJ | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.3% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 54.3% |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 14 | — | 10 | 33 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.3 | 5.3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 44 | 5.1% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 45.6% |
| 2021 | 27 | BAL / SF | 12 | — | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | — | — | — | 175 | — |
| 2022 | 28 | TEN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 39.5% |
| Career | — | 48 | — | 51 | 150 | 1 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 9 | 17.6 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 160 | 0 | 71.4% | 8.0 | 5.7 | — | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 241 | 8.2% | — | 0.0% | 574 | 43.8% | |
Pick #204 (Rd 6) · NYJ · 2018 · +8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Trenton Cannon — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,047 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | NYJ | 11 | 0* | 38 | 113 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 7 | 18.4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 5 | 0* | 10 | 33 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | All teams | 2 | — | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 18 | 51 | 150 | 1 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 9 | 17.6 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | NYJ | 11 | 0* | 25 | 17 | 144 | 0 | 68.0% | 8.5 | 5.8 | — | 4 |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 5 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.3 | 5.3 | — | 1 |
| Career | 16 | 28 | 20 | 160 | 0 | 71.4% | 8.0 | 5.7 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 185 | 18.9% | — | 0.0% | 151 | 30.5% |
| 2019 | 25 | NYJ | 4 | 0* | 1 | 0.3% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 54.3% |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 14 | 0* | 44 | 5.1% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 45.6% |
| 2021 | 27 | All teams | 12 | — | 11 | — | — | — | 175 | — |
| 2022 | 28 | TEN | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 39.5% |
| Career | 48 | 241 | 8.2% | — | 0.0% | 574 | 43.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 26 | 0.7 | 87 | 2.3 | 5 | 7.6 | 7 |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 14 | 0* | 9 | 0.9 | 24 | 2.4 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 |
| 2021 | 27 | All teams* | 12 | — | 2 | 0.7 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | 42 | 37 | — | 113 | — | 6 | — | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 6.3 | 1.5 | 6.9 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 4 | 66.1 |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 14 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 88.9 |
| Career | 30 | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | — | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 19 | 61 | — | 18 | 12 | 115 | 17.6 |
| Away | 11 | 32 | 89 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 45 | 19.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8.6 |
| Losses | 14 | 37 | 134 | — | 26 | 18 | 150 | 28.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 18 | 51 | 150 | 1 | 28 | 20 | 160 | 37 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 2 | -1 | — | — | — | — | -0.1 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 10.2 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 9 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 3 | 9 | 19 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2.5 |
| October | 5 | 14 | 32 | — | 11 | 9 | 96 | 12.8 |
| November | 4 | 7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 14 | 55 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 13.6 |
| Non-division | 11 | 37 | 95 | — | 20 | 16 | 139 | 23.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 29 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 36.4 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 29· confidence 82%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Ken Clark
RB
87% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 22 |
| — |
| 6 |
| 5 |
| 27 |
| 4.9 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | -2 | — | — | — | — | -0.2 |
| vs DET | 1 | 6 | 15 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2.1 |
| vs GB | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.9 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 7 | 13 | — | 4 | 3 | 24 | 3.7 |
| vs LV | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 5 | 21 | — | 6 | 5 | 70 | 9.1 |
| vs NE | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 2 | 1 | -3 | 1.3 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | — | — | — | -0.1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 4 | 18 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2.5 |
| 47 |
| — |
| 7 |
| 4 |
| 18 |
| 6.5 |
| December | 6 | 21 | 52 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 40 | 15.2 |