Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | NYJ | 16 | — | 3 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 66.7% | 23.5 | 15.7 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 214 | 21.3% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 17.8% | -1 | -1.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NYJ | 12 | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 50.0% | 5.0 | 2.5 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 146 | 19.3% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 17.5% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYJ | 12 | — | 5 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 60.0% | 11.7 | 7.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 177 | 23.7% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 39.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CHI | 14 | — | 4 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 50.0% | 13.0 | 6.5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 181 | 20.1% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 22.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27–28 | TEN | 15 | — | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 33.3% | 21.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 424 | 45.2% | — | 0.0% | 115 | 28.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 69 | — | 17 | 9 | 134 | 0 | 52.9% | 14.9 | 7.9 | — | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 1,142 | 26.3% | — | 0.0% | 470 | 24.9% | -1 | — | 3 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
Pick #121 (Rd 4) · NYJ · 2019 · -17.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Trevon Wesco — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#678 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | NYJ | 3 | 0* | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NYJ | 2 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | NYJ | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 66.7% | 23.5 | 15.7 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NYJ | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 50.0% | 5.0 | 2.5 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYJ | 4 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 60.0% | 11.7 | 7.0 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CHI | 4 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 50.0% | 13.0 | 6.5 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | TEN | 3 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 33.3% | 21.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 16 | 17 | 9 | 134 | 0 | 52.9% | 14.9 | 7.9 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 214 | 21.3% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 17.8% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | 146 | 19.3% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 17.5% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | 177 | 23.7% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 39.9% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CHI | 14 | 0* | 181 | 20.1% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 22.9% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | TEN | 15 | 0* | 424 | 45.2% | — | 0.0% | 115 | 28.1% |
| Career | 69 | 1,142 | 26.3% | — | 0.0% | 470 | 24.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | -1 | -1.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | 28 | -1 | — | 3 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 2.7 | 3.5 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 109.7 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | 3.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 56.2 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | 0.6 | 2.0 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 81.2 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CHI | 14 | 0* | 5.8 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 70.8 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | TEN | 15 | 0* | 4.3 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 59.0 |
| Career | 69 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 52 | 7.4 |
| Away | 7 | — | — | 9 | 6 | 82 | 8.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 47 | 4.9 |
| Losses | 11 | 1 | — | 12 | 7 | 87 | 10.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 16 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 134 | 15.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| October | 6 | 1 | — | 7 | 3 | 49 | 4.9 |
| November | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 34 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | — | — | 7 | 2 | 40 | 4 |
| Non-division | 9 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 94 | 11.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 13 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 17 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 13· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Nate Turner
TE
86% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| vs IND | 3 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 37 | 3.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 19 | 3.9 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 32 | 3.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 5.6 |
| December | 4 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 51 | 5.1 |