Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2018 | 22–23 | WAS | 3 | — | 10 | 9 | 75 | 1 | 90.0% | 8.3 | 7.5 | — | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 107 | 51.3% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 21.3% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | WAS | 12 | — | 47 | 26 | 198 | 1 | 55.3% | 7.6 | 4.2 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 425 | 61.7% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 13.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24–25 | JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 8.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 16 | — | 57 | 35 | 273 | 2 | 61.4% | 7.8 | 4.8 | — | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 535 | 56.2% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 14.3% | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Pick #256 (Rd 7) · WAS · 2018 · +17 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Trey Quinn — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
#973 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | WAS | 2 | — | 10 | 9 | 75 | 1 | 90.0% | 8.3 | 7.5 | — | 5 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | WAS | 12 | 7* | 47 | 26 | 198 | 1 | 55.3% | 7.6 | 4.2 | — | 10 |
| Career | 14 | 57 | 35 | 273 | 2 | 61.4% | 7.8 | 4.8 | — | 15 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | WAS | 3 | — | 107 | 51.3% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 21.3% |
| 2019 | 23–24 | WAS | 12 | 7* | 425 | 61.7% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 13.1% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | JAX | 1 | — | 3 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 8.0% |
| Career | 16 | 535 | 56.2% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 14.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | WAS | 3 | — | 7.3 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 91.7 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | WAS | 12 | 7* | 6.9 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 55.1 |
| Career | 15 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 15 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | PHI | 6 | 4 | 33 | 1 |
| W2 | DAL | 7 | 4 | 36 | — |
| W3 | CHI | 7 | 5 | 30 | — |
| W4 | NYG | 4 | 2 | 10 | — |
| W5 | NE | 4 | 3 | 18 | — |
| W6 | MIA | 4 | 2 | 8 | — |
| W7 | SF | 3 | 2 | 30 | — |
| W8 | MIN | 3 | 1 | 15 | — |
| W9 | BUF | 3 | 1 | 9 | — |
| W11 | NYJ | 4 | 2 | 9 | — |
| W12 | DET | 1 | — | — | — |
| W13 | CAR | 1 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 12 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 1 | 30 | 20 | 172 | — | 17.2 |
| Away | 7 | — | 27 | 15 | 101 | 2 | 22.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 3 | — | 6 | 2 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| Losses | 11 | 1 | 51 | 33 | 265 | 2 | 38.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 | 1 | 57 | 35 | 273 | 2 | 39.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | 7 | 5 | 30 | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 4 | — | 24 | 15 | 109 | 1 | 16.9 |
| October | 4 | — | 14 | 8 | 71 | — | 5.1 |
| November | 5 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 93 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | — | 23 | 15 | 105 | 2 | 22.5 |
| Non-division | 10 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 168 | — | 16.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 32· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
John Metchie III
WR
89% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | 13 | 9 | 62 | 1 | 12.2 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | 4 | 2 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | 4 | 3 | 18 | — | -0.2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | 4 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | 4 | 2 | 9 | — | 2.9 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | 6 | 4 | 33 | 1 | 9.3 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 30 | — | 3 |
| 17.3 |
| December | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |