Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 21 | DAL | 7 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 121 | 25.9% | 4 | 2.4% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -7.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 22 | DAL | 5 | — | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 212 | 57.0% | 32 | 19.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.4 |
| 2021 | 23 | DAL | 6 | — | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 171 | 39.3% | 1 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 24 | ARI / DAL | 13 | — | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 228 | — | 8 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25 | NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 4 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 26 | NE | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 14 | 12.5% | 1 | 2.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 34 | — | 35 | 23 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 1.5 | 21.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 750 | 31.7% | 46 | 4.4% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 20 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 8 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4677 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #58 (Rd 2) · DAL · 2019 · -16.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Trysten Hill — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,346 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | DAL | 4 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 22 | DAL | 5 | 3* | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | All teams | 9 | — | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Career | 23 | 35 | 23 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 1.5 | 21.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | DAL | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 121 | 25.9% | 4 | 2.4% |
| 2020 | 22 | DAL | 5 | 3* | — | 0.0% | 212 | 57.0% | 32 | 19.8% |
| 2021 | 23 | DAL | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 171 | 39.3% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 24 | All teams | 13 | — | — | — | 228 | — | 8 | — |
| 2023 | 25 | NE | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 4 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 26 | NE | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 14 | 12.5% | 1 | 2.0% |
| Career | 34 | — | 0.0% | 750 | 31.7% | 46 | 4.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -7.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 22 | DAL | 5 | 3* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.4 |
| 2021 | 23 | DAL | 6 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 24 | All teams* | 13 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 31 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 20 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 30 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 32 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 30· confidence 69%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Tyrunn Walker
DE
91% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →