Tucker Kraft is a career quality starter — a tight end whose body of work places Kraft in the top quarter of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Kraft's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2023 | 22–23 | GB | 17 | — | 40 | 31 | 355 | 2 | 77.5% | 11.5 | 8.9 | — | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 621 | 56.6% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 45.4% |
| 2024 | 23–24 | GB | 17 | — | 70 | 50 | 707 | 7 | 71.4% | 14.1 | 10.1 | — | 30 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 925 | 85.8% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 29.5% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | GB | 8 | — | 44 | 32 | 489 | 6 | 72.7% | 15.3 | 11.1 | — | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 439 | 86.0% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 6.8% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | GB | 5 | — | 29 | 20 | 212 | 1 | 69.0% | 10.6 | 7.3 | — | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 255 | 81.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 47 | — | 183 | 133 | 1,763 | 16 | 72.7% | 13.3 | 9.6 | — | 80 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 5 | 83.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
72 career value over replacement — #1626 all-time of 4,695. 24/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #78 (Rd 3) · GB · 2023 · +22.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tucker Kraft — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 6.5 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.2 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.5 wins
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#173 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | GB | 17 | 15* | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | GB | 8 | 7* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5.5 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | GB | 5 | 4* | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| Career | 30 | 26* | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 5 | 83.3 | 0 | 15.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | GB | 10 | 10* | 40 | 31 | 355 | 2 | 77.5% | 11.5 | 8.9 | — | 18 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | GB | 17 | 15* | 70 | 50 | 707 | 7 | 71.4% | 14.1 | 10.1 | — | 30 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | GB | 8 | 7* | 44 | 32 | 489 | 6 | 72.7% | 15.3 | 11.1 | — | 22 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | GB | 5 | 4* | 29 | 20 | 212 | 1 | 69.0% | 10.6 | 7.3 | — | 10 |
| Career | 40 | 36* | 183 | 133 | 1,763 | 16 | 72.7% | 13.3 | 9.6 | — | 80 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | GB | 17 | 10* | 621 | 56.6% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 45.4% |
| 2024 | 23–24 | GB | 17 | 15* | 925 | 85.8% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 29.5% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | GB | 8 | 7* | 439 | 86.0% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 6.8% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | GB | 5 | 4* | 255 | 81.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | GB | 17 | 15* | 3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | GB | 8 | 7* | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 25 | 22* | 6 | — | 3 | — | 0 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | GB | 17 | 10* | 3.9 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 120.3 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | GB | 17 | 15* | 5.3 | 5.0 | 9.1 | 9 | 5 | 0.1 | 30 | 131.1 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | GB | 8 | 7* | 4.7 | 4.5 | 10.8 | 6 | 3 | 0.1 | 22 | 148.6 |
| Career | 42 | 32* | — | — | — | 19 | 8 | — | 70 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 20 | 5 | 11 | 93 | 67 | 807 | 7 | 123.8 |
| Away | 23 | 3 | 13 | 104 | 76 | 1006 | 10 | 161.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 26 | 5 | 12 | 112 | 86 | 1196 | 13 | 198.8 |
| Losses | 16 | 3 | 12 | 80 | 52 | 561 | 4 | 81.3 |
| Ties | 1 | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 40 | 6 | 14 | 183 | 133 | 1763 | 16 | 273.7 |
| Postseason | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 50 | 1 | 12 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 71 | 1 | 13.3 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 8 | 4 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 17 | 117 | 1 | 18.7 |
| September | 12 | 1 | 3 | 56 | 39 | 466 | 3 | 64.9 |
| October | 9 | 3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 13 | 3 | 7 | 59 | 42 | 461 | 4 | 70.8 |
| Non-division | 30 | 5 | 17 | 138 | 101 | 1352 | 13 | 214.9 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 60 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 70 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 60· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Antonio Gates
TE
90% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| 5 |
| 5 |
| 56 |
| — |
| 5.6 |
| 9 |
| 6 |
| 80 |
| — |
| 8 |
| vs CHI | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 131 | — | 13.3 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 43 | 1 | 10.3 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | 8 | 7 | 71 | — | 7.1 |
| vs DET | 5 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 13 | 111 | 3 | 29.6 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 33 | 1 | 9.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 78 | 1 | 13.8 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 88 | 2 | 20.8 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 7 | 6 | 78 | — | 7.8 |
| vs MIN | 4 | — | — | 24 | 17 | 219 | 1 | 27.9 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 63 | — | 6.5 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 64 | — | 6.4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 63 | — | 7.3 |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | — | 12 | 8 | 149 | 2 | 26.9 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | 8 | 5 | 35 | 2 | 15.5 |
| vs TB | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 99 | 2 | 22.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 7 | 6 | 124 | 1 | 18.4 |
| 7 |
| 49 |
| 37 |
| 562 |
| 9 |
| 110.9 |
| November | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 19 | 211 | 2 | 33.3 |
| December | 9 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 31 | 457 | 2 | 57.9 |