Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2021 | 22 | BAL | 17 | — | 6 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 33.3% | 11.5 | 3.8 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 84 | 7.3% | — | 0.0% | 278 | 59.4% | 5.7 | 4.5 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 45.8 |
| 2022 | 23 | BAL | 9 | — | 7 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 57.1% | 8.3 | 4.7 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 77 | 13.2% | — | 0.0% | 121 | 51.2% | 13.4 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 69.3 |
| 2023 | 24 | BAL | 11 | — | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 50.0% | 11.0 | 5.5 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 65 | 9.4% | — | 0.0% | 168 | 54.6% | 11.5 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | 25 | BAL | 17 | — | 12 | 11 | 193 | 1 | 91.7% | 17.5 | 16.1 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 275 | 24.8% | — | 0.0% | 268 | 56.2% | 6.1 | 5.9 | 11.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 146.5 |
| 2025 | 26 | BAL | 14 | — | 8 | 4 | 45 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.3 | 5.6 | — | 3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 185 | 23.1% | — | 0.0% | 151 | 40.8% | 13.4 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 106.8 |
| 2026 | 27 | CLE | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 43 | 24.3% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 71 | — | 35 | 22 | 305 | 2 | 62.9% | 13.9 | 8.7 | — | 11 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | — | 11 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4680 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #131 (Rd 4) · BAL · 2021 · -2.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tylan Wallace — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,073 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | BAL | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24 | BAL | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26 | BAL | 6 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27 | CLE | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 84 | 7.3% | — | 0.0% | 278 | 59.4% |
| 2022 | 23 | BAL | 9 | 0* | 77 | 13.2% | — | 0.0% | 121 | 51.2% |
| 2023 | 24 | BAL | 11 | 0* | 65 | 9.4% | — | 0.0% | 168 | 54.6% |
| 2024 | 25 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 275 | 24.8% | — | 0.0% | 268 | 56.2% |
| 2025 | 26 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 185 | 23.1% | — | 0.0% | 151 | 40.8% |
| 2026 | 27 | CLE | 3 | — | 43 | 24.3% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | BAL | 4 | 0* | 6 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 33.3% | 11.5 | 3.8 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 23 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 57.1% | 8.3 | 4.7 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 24 | BAL | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 50.0% | 11.0 | 5.5 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 25 | BAL | 8 | 0* | 12 | 11 | 193 | 1 | 91.7% | 17.5 | 16.1 | — | 5 |
| 2025 | 26 | BAL | 6 | 0* | 8 | 4 | 45 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.3 | 5.6 | — | 3 |
| Career | 25 | 35 | 22 | 305 | 2 | 62.9% | 13.9 | 8.7 | — | 11 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 5.7 | 4.5 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 45.8 |
| 2022 | 23 | BAL | 9 | 0* | 13.4 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 69.3 |
| 2023 | 24 | BAL | 11 | 0* | 11.5 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | 25 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 6.1 | 5.9 | 11.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 146.5 |
| 2025 | 26 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 13.4 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 106.8 |
| Career | 68 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | — | 11 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W3 | CAR | — | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 23 | 13 | 214 | 2 | 39.4 |
| Away | 16 | 15 | 11 | 139 | — | 13.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 19 | 20 | 13 | 231 | 2 | 41.1 |
| Losses | 14 | 18 | 11 | 122 | — | 12.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 31 | 35 | 22 | 305 | 2 | 48.5 |
| Postseason | 2 | 3 | 2 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 8 | 4 | 71 | — | 7.1 |
| September | 7 | 8 | 4 | 48 | 1 | 10.8 |
| October | 6 | 6 | 5 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| November | 7 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | 21 | 13 | 249 | 2 | 36.9 |
| Non-division | 19 | 17 | 11 | 104 | — | 16.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 28 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 29.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 28· confidence 72%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Danny Peebles
WR
87% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 6 |
| — |
| 0.6 |
| vs CIN | 6 | 10 | 8 | 184 | 1 | 24.4 |
| vs CLE | 4 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 8.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs PIT | 4 | 6 | 3 | 40 | — | 4 |
| 8 |
| 5 |
| 138 |
| 1 |
| 19.8 |
| December | 7 | 8 | 6 | 47 | — | 10.7 |