Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2011 | 26–27 | CHI | 8 | — | 10 | 8 | 48 | 0 | 80.0% | 6.0 | 4.8 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 27–28 | HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 28–29 | DAL / MIA | 8 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 80 | — | — | — | 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 29–30 | DAL | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 | 161 | 15.3% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 15.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 30–31 | DAL | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 133 | 13.1% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 17.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 49 | — | 14 | 11 | 57 | 0 | 78.6% | 5.2 | 4.1 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Tyler Clutts — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2010: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2011
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2011 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2015 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 26–27 | CHI | 8 | — | 10 | 8 | 48 | 0 | 80.0% | 6.0 | 4.8 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2013 | 28–29 | All teams | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 29–30 | DAL | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 30–31 | DAL | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 14 | 11 | 57 | 0 | 78.6% | 5.2 | 4.1 | — | 2 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 28–29 | All teams | 8 | — | 80 | — | — | — | 39 | — |
| 2014 | 29–30 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 161 | 15.3% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 15.6% |
| 2015 | 30–31 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 133 | 13.1% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 17.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Patrick Ricard
RB
94% match