Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 16 | — | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 299 | 28.3% | 7 | 1.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 17 | — | 43 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 475 | 42.0% | 27 | 5.9% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 89.6 | -7.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | LAR | 5 | — | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 118 | 37.6% | 20 | 15.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 38 | — | 81 | 27 | 54 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | |
Pick #196 (Rd 6) · LA · 2024 · +17.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tyler Davis — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,111 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 13 | 0* | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 43 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | LAR | 4 | 0* | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 33 | 81 | 27 | 54 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 299 | 28.3% | 7 | 1.6% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 475 | 42.0% | 27 | 5.9% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | LAR | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 118 | 37.6% | 20 | 15.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 89.6 | -7.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Career | 33 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 39 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 49 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 39· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Ryan Pickett
NT
91% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →