Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | BAL | 2 | — | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 64.6 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 28 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 23–24 | BAL | 7 | — | 122 | 188 | 64.9% | 1,081 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 5.8 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 76.6 | 18 | 47 | 294 | 2 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 22 | 46.8 | 0 | 373 | 72.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | BAL | 6 | — | 75 | 112 | 67.0% | 658 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 5.9 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 77.2 | 7 | 43 | 137 | 1 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 12 | 27.9 | 0 | 268 | 74.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 25–26 | BAL | 5 | — | 21 | 37 | 56.8% | 203 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 7.1 | — | 99.3 | 4 | 15 | 55 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 20.0 | 0 | 86 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 26–27 | MIA | 5 | — | 86 | 133 | 64.7% | 829 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 80.1 | 15 | 26 | 135 | 2 | 5.2 | 7.7 | 10 | 38.5 | 1 | 314 | 93.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 27–28 | BAL | 5 | — | 52 | 67 | 77.6% | 426 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 7.0 | — | 103.1 | 8 | 24 | 151 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 11 | 45.8 | 0 | 197 | 59.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 28–29 | BAL | 2 | — | 32 | 41 | 78.0% | 264 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 7.4 | — | 109.8 | 3 | 10 | 36 | 1 | 3.6 | 10.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 107 | 74.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 32 | — | 391 | 583 | 67.1% | 3,476 | 15 | 10 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 84.2 | 55 | 175 | 831 | 6 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 62 | 35.4 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4682 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level QB.
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Tyler Huntley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 2.1 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#337 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | BAL | 2 | — | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 64.6 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 23–24 | BAL | 7 | 5* | 122 | 188 | 64.9% | 1,081 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 5.8 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 76.6 | 18 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | BAL | 5 | 4* | 75 | 112 | 67.0% | 658 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 5.9 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 77.2 | 7 | 0.5 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 21 | 37 | 56.8% | 203 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 7.1 | — | 99.3 | 4 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | MIA | 5 | 5* | 86 | 133 | 64.7% | 829 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 80.1 | 15 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | BAL | 5 | 3* | 52 | 67 | 77.6% | 426 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 7.0 | — | 103.1 | 8 | 2.1 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | BAL | 2 | — | 32 | 41 | 78.0% | 264 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 7.4 | — | 109.8 | 3 | — |
| Career | 31 | 391 | 583 | 67.1% | 3,476 | 15 | 10 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 84.2 | 55 | 3.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | BAL | 2 | — | 10 | 23 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | BAL | 7 | 5* | 47 | 294 | 2 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 22 | 46.8 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | BAL | 5 | 4* | 43 | 137 | 1 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 12 | 27.9 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 15 | 55 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | MIA | 5 | 5* | 26 | 135 | 2 | 5.2 | 7.7 | 10 | 38.5 | 1 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | BAL | 5 | 3* | 24 | 151 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 11 | 45.8 | 0 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | BAL | 2 | — | 10 | 36 | 1 | 3.6 | 10.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 |
| Career | 31 | 175 | 831 | 6 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 62 | 35.4 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | BAL | 2 | — | 28 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | BAL | 7 | 5* | 373 | 72.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | BAL | 6 | 4* | 268 | 74.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 86 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | MIA | 5 | 5* | 314 | 93.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | BAL | 5 | 3* | 197 | 59.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 28–29 | BAL | 2 | — | 107 | 74.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | BAL | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | BAL | — | — | 60.0 | 40.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 23–24 | BAL | — | 5* | 74.7 | 18.7 | 50 | 21.6 | 22 | 10 | 62 | 2.3 | 3 | 6 | — |
| 2022 | 24–25 | BAL | — | 4* | 78.3 | 14.2 | 18 | 13.4 | 8 | 3 | 27 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 25–26 | BAL | — | 0* | 60.0 | 20.0 | 5 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2.8 | 2 | 1 | — |
| 2024 | 26–27 | MIA | — | 5* | 80.8 | 16.0 | 41 | 25.3 | 9 | 17 | 19 | 2.2 | 7 | 3 | 14 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | BAL | — | 3* | 87.9 | 10.6 | 19 | 22.9 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Career | — | — | — | 134 | — | 40 | 42 | 142 | — | 16 | 10 | 22 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | BAL | 2 | — | 22 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | BAL | 7 | 5* | 241 | 5.1 | 53 | 1.1 | 3 | 15.7 | 22 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | BAL | 6 | 4* | 132 | 3.1 | 5 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 12 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 46 | 3.1 | 9 | 0.6 | 1 | 15.0 | 3 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | MIA | 5 | 5* | 104 | 4.0 | 31 | 1.2 | 0 | — | 10 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | BAL | 5 | 3* | 131 | 5.5 | 20 | 0.8 | 1 | 24.0 | 11 |
| Career | 30 | 676 | — | 119 | — | 5 | — | 59 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 2 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 200 | 303 | 1712 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 104 | 515 | 4 | 165.98 |
| Away | 15 | 214 | 322 | 2050 | 9 | 6 | 33 | 83 | 402 | 2 | 150.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 18 | 184 | 251 | 1657 | 8 | 3 | 22 | 96 | 391 | 3 | 151.38 |
| Losses | 15 | 230 | 374 | 2105 | 9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 31 | 391 | 583 | 3476 | 15 | 10 | 55 | 175 | 831 | 6 | 292.14 |
| Postseason | 2 | 23 | 42 | 286 | 2 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | 33 | 49 | 316 | 3 | — | 3 | 17 | 46 | 1 | 37.24 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 6 | 13 | 60 | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 114 | 196 | 1135 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 54 | 297 | — | 77.1 |
| September | 1 | 14 | 22 | 96 | — |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 13 | 163 | 273 | 1607 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 74 | 314 | — | 95.68 |
| Non-division | 20 | 251 | 352 | 2155 | 11 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 15 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 15 × longevity 1 = KV-H 15· confidence 68%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Seneca Wallace
QB
76% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 8 |
| 36 |
| 91 |
| 526 |
| 3 |
| 164.8 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 12 |
| 86 |
| — |
| 24.04 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 32 |
| — |
| 5.6 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 43 | 58 | 405 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 93 | — | 27.5 |
| vs CIN | 4 | 23 | 41 | 273 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 56 | — | 20.52 |
| vs CLE | 4 | 66 | 94 | 633 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 120 | 1 | 45.32 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 27 | 32 | 187 | — | 1 | 2 | 10 | 41 | 1 | 15.58 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 2 | 44 | 60 | 322 | 3 | — | 2 | 21 | 133 | 2 | 50.18 |
| vs IND | 1 | 7 | 13 | 87 | 1 | — | 2 | 5 | 20 | — | 9.48 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | — | — | — | 4 | 18 | — | 2.08 |
| vs LA | 2 | 30 | 47 | 265 | — | 1 | 9 | 9 | 93 | — | 17.9 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | — | — | 1 | -1 | — | 4.66 |
| vs NE | 2 | 27 | 41 | 259 | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | — | 9.26 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 25 | 41 | 227 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 16 | — | 8.68 |
| vs PIT | 4 | 53 | 92 | 505 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 36 | 167 | — | 38.9 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 1 | — | — | 4 | 8 | — | 6.32 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 22 | 31 | 159 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 56 | 1 | 15.96 |
| — |
| 2 |
| 8 |
| 40 |
| 1 |
| 11.84 |
| October | 10 | 89 | 134 | 838 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 34 | 173 | 1 | 70.82 |
| November | 2 | 31 | 43 | 257 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 48 | — | 17.08 |
| December | 12 | 166 | 230 | 1436 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 80 | 359 | 4 | 139.34 |
| 3 |
| 34 |
| 113 |
| 603 |
| 6 |
| 220.5 |