Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2020 | 24–25 | LAC | 12 | — | 26 | 20 | 398 | 3 | 76.9% | 19.9 | 15.3 | — | 15 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 264 | 32.2% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 17.6% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | JAX / LV | 10 | — | 5 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 40.0% | 8.0 | 3.2 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 69 | — | — | — | 34 | — |
| 2022 | 26–27 | HOU / LV | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 34 | — | — | — | 3 | — |
| Career | — | 26 | — | 32 | 23 | 422 | 3 | 71.9% | 18.3 | 13.2 | — | 16 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 367 | 21.0% | — | 0.0% | 102 | 13.3% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Tyron Johnson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 3.3 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,000 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | LAC | 11 | 0* | 3 | 17 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| Career | 11 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | LAC | 11 | 0* | 26 | 20 | 398 | 3 | 76.9% | 19.9 | 15.3 | — | 15 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | JAX | 4 | — | 5 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 40.0% | 8.0 | 3.2 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | HOU | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 16 | 32 | 23 | 422 | 3 | 71.9% | 18.3 | 13.2 | — | 16 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | LAC | 12 | 0* | 264 | 32.2% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 17.6% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | All teams | 10 | — | 69 | — | — | — | 34 | — |
| 2022 | 26–27 | All teams | 4 | — | 34 | — | — | — | 3 | — |
| Career | 26 | 367 | 21.0% | — | 0.0% | 102 | 13.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | LAC | 12 | 0* | 20.5 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 156.7 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | All teams* | 10 | — | 20.4 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 9.2 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | All teams* | 4 | — | -2.0 | -2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 |
| Career | 26 | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 16 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9 | PHI | 1 | 1 | 8 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 13 | 194 | 1 | 26.4 |
| Away | 8 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 228 | 2 | 35.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 15 | 231 | 2 | 36.1 |
| Losses | 10 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 191 | 1 | 25.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 16 | 3 | 17 | 32 | 23 | 422 | 3 | 61.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 7 | 6 | 55 | 1 | 11.5 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 63 | — | 6.3 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| September | 3 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| October | 4 | 3 | 17 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | — | — | 12 | 10 | 178 | 1 | 23.8 |
| Non-division | 11 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 13 | 244 | 2 | 38.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 31 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 39.4 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 31· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Keith Poole
WR
89% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 111 | 1 | 17.1 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.1 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 53 | 1 | 11.3 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 63 |
| 1 |
| 14 |
| November | 4 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 175 | — | 17.5 |
| December | 4 | — | — | 16 | 13 | 143 | 2 | 26.3 |