Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 22 | HOU | 7 | — | 10 | 5 | 91 | 1 | 50.0% | 18.2 | 9.1 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 179 | 35.7% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 6.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | NYJ | 13 | — | 31 | 17 | 225 | 0 | 54.8% | 13.2 | 7.3 | — | 11 | 3 | 52 | 1 | 17.3 | 33.3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 317 | 38.1% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 34.9% |
| 2020 | 24 | NYJ | 7 | — | 3 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 33.3% | 13.0 | 4.3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 50 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 23.4% |
| 2021 | 25 | NYJ | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 24.5% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 40.0% |
| Career | — | 29 | — | 45 | 23 | 329 | 1 | 51.1% | 14.3 | 7.3 | — | 15 | 3 | 52 | 1 | 17.3 | 33.3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 575 | 30.2% | — | 0.0% | 210 | 25.5% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Vyncint Smith — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 1.5 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2020 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,051 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | NYJ | 13 | 0* | 3 | 52 | 1 | 17.3 | 33.3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 1.5 |
| Career | 13 | 3 | 52 | 1 | 17.3 | 33.3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 1.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | HOU | 4 | 0* | 10 | 5 | 91 | 1 | 50.0% | 18.2 | 9.1 | — | 3 |
| 2019 | 23 | NYJ | 13 | 0* | 31 | 17 | 225 | 0 | 54.8% | 13.2 | 7.3 | — | 11 |
| 2020 | 24 | NYJ | 2 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 33.3% | 13.0 | 4.3 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 25 | NYJ | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 20 | 45 | 23 | 329 | 1 | 51.1% | 14.3 | 7.3 | — | 15 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | HOU | 7 | 0* | 179 | 35.7% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 6.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | NYJ | 13 | 0* | 317 | 38.1% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 34.9% |
| 2020 | 24 | NYJ | 7 | 0* | 50 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 23.4% |
| 2021 | 25 | NYJ | 2 | — | 29 | 24.5% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 40.0% |
| Career | 29 | 575 | 30.2% | — | 0.0% | 210 | 25.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | HOU | 7 | 0* | 19.3 | 17.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 75.4 |
| 2019 | 23 | NYJ | 13 | 0* | 12.0 | 7.1 | 6.2 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 11 | 51.1 |
| 2020 | 24 | NYJ | 7 | 0* | 13.0 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 47.9 |
| 2021 | 25 | NYJ | 2 | — | 18.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 29 | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | — | 15 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W14 | NO | 1 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | — | — | — | 21 | 10 | 152 | — | 15.2 |
| Away | 11 | 3 | 52 | 1 | 26 | 13 | 177 | 1 | 34.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 1 | 20 | — | 20 | 12 | 160 | — | 18 |
| Losses | 13 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 169 | 1 | 32.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 20 | 3 | 52 | 1 | 45 | 23 | 329 | 1 | 50.1 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 40 | — | 4 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 4 | 3 | 36 | — | 5.6 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | — | — | — | — |
| September | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 1 | 20 | — | 20 | 8 | 121 | — | 14.1 |
| Non-division | 14 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 27 | 15 | 208 | 1 | 36 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 29 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 36.2 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 29· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Damion Ratley
WR
91% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CIN |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 23 |
| — |
| 2.3 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 9 | 5 | 38 | — | 5.1 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 2 | 57 | — | 5.7 |
| vs NE | 3 | — | — | — | 5 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 17.4 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| October |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 32 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 15 |
| — |
| 10.7 |
| November | 5 | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| December | 8 | 1 | 20 | — | 26 | 16 | 231 | 1 | 31.1 |