Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 22–23 | NO | 3 | — | 108 | 60.3% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 13.0% |
| 2019 | 23–24 | NO | 14 | — | 309 | 32.8% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 18.6% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NO | 8 | — | 62 | 11.1% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 17.6% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NO | 9 | — | 132 | 24.3% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 13.2% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAC | 17 | — | 333 | 26.5% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 14.7% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | LAC | 14 | — | 706 | 76.4% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 9.4% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | BUF | 1 | — | 67 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 12.0% |
| Career | — | 66 | — | 1,717 | 38.9% | — | 0.0% | 267 | 14.4% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Will Clapp — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | NO | 3 | — | 108 | 60.3% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 13.0% | — |
| 2019 | 23–24 | NO | 14 | 0* | 309 | 32.8% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 18.6% | 0.4 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NO | 8 | 0* | 62 | 11.1% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 17.6% | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NO | 9 | 0* | 132 | 24.3% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 13.2% | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAC | 17 | 0* | 333 | 26.5% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 14.7% | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | LAC | 14 | 11* | 706 | 76.4% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 9.4% | 0 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | BUF | 1 | — | 67 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 12.0% | — |
| Career | 66 | 1,717 | 38.9% | — | 0.0% | 267 | 14.4% | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Kyle Turley
OT
92% match