Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 23 | CIN | 7 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 62 | 15.3% | 26 | 13.1% |
| 2015 | 24 | CIN | 12 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 134 | 16.2% | 100 | 29.6% |
| 2016 | 25 | CIN | 16 | — | 14 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 372 | 33.8% | 29 | 6.5% |
| 2017 | 26 | TB | 15 | — | 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 313 | 32.5% | 189 | 47.5% |
| 2018 | 27 | TB | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 18 | 8.0% | 45 | 50.7% |
| Career | — | 53 | — | 34 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 7.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 899 | 25.6% | 389 | 26.7% | |
Career Value · VORP
18 career value over replacement — #3269 all-time of 4,695. 6/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #88 (Rd 3) · CIN · 2014 · +6.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Will Clarke — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 2.1 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#988 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | CIN | 3 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 24 | CIN | 4 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 25 | CIN | 12 | 0* | 14 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 2017 | 26 | TB | 10 | 0* | 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| Career | 29 | 34 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 7.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | CIN | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 62 | 15.3% | 26 | 13.1% |
| 2015 | 24 | CIN | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 134 | 16.2% | 100 | 29.6% |
| 2016 | 25 | CIN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 372 | 33.8% | 29 | 6.5% |
| 2017 | 26 | TB | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 313 | 32.5% | 189 | 47.5% |
| 2018 | 27 | TB | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 18 | 8.0% | 45 | 50.7% |
| Career | 53 | — | 0.0% | 899 | 25.6% | 389 | 26.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 51.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 44· confidence 83%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Andre Wadsworth
DE
88% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →