Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 23–24 | ARI | 7 | — | 327 | 61.6% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 14.1% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | ARI | 4 | — | 147 | 57.5% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.0% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | BAL / IND | 2 | — | 82 | — | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2021 | 27–28 | DET | 14 | — | 71 | 8.2% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 12.7% |
| Career | — | 27 | — | 627 | 33.2% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 11.3% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Will Holden — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | ARI | 7 | 4* | 327 | 61.6% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 14.1% | 0 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | ARI | 4 | 2* | 147 | 57.5% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.0% | 0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | All teams | 2 | — | 82 | — | — | — | 4 | — | — |
| 2021 | 27–28 | DET | 14 | 0* | 71 | 8.2% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 12.7% | 0 |
| Career | 27 | 627 | 33.2% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 11.3% | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Todd Herremans
G
90% match