Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 24–25 | CIN | 15 | — | 24 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 697 | 66.1% | 96 | 23.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | — | 39 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,063 | 94.3% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 44 | 0.6 | 110.6 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CIN | 14 | — | 37 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 831 | 89.1% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 39 | 0.6 | 93.4 | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CIN | 14 | — | 43 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 886 | 94.0% | 26 | 6.0% | 74 | 38 | 0.5 | 88.2 | 12.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | WAS | 12 | — | 37 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 748 | 93.6% | — | 0.0% | 66 | 39 | 0.6 | 100.4 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | WAS | 4 | — | 16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 204 | 79.5% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 17 | 0.7 | 121.9 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 75 | — | 196 | 161 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 5 | 51 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 4,429 | 86.7% | 122 | 5.8% | 308 | 177 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
34 career value over replacement — #2579 all-time of 4,695. 5.7/season above a replacement-level CB.
Pick #24 (Rd 1) · CIN · 2016 · -1.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate William Jackson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2016: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 2.7 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#442 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24–25 | CIN | 12 | 10* | 24 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 2.7 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | 15* | 39 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CIN | 14 | 12* | 37 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CIN | 14 | 13* | 43 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | WAS | 12 | 11* | 37 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | WAS | 4 | 3* | 16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Career | 72 | 64* | 196 | 161 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 5 | 51 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24–25 | CIN | 15 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 697 | 66.1% | 96 | 23.1% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | 15* | — | 0.0% | 1,063 | 94.3% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CIN | 14 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 831 | 89.1% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CIN | 14 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 886 | 94.0% | 26 | 6.0% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | WAS | 12 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 748 | 93.6% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | WAS | 4 | 3* | — | 0.0% | 204 | 79.5% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 75 | 64* | — | 0.0% | 4,429 | 86.7% | 122 | 5.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | 15* | 77 | 44 | 0.6 | 110.6 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CIN | 14 | 12* | 67 | 39 | 0.6 | 93.4 | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CIN | 14 | 13* | 74 | 38 | 0.5 | 88.2 | 12.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | WAS | 12 | 11* | 66 | 39 | 0.6 | 100.4 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | WAS | 4 | 3* | 24 | 17 | 0.7 | 121.9 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 60 | 54* | 308 | 177 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A strong starter career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 55 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 55 × longevity 1 = KV-H 55· confidence 92%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Chandon Sullivan
DB
85% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →