Willie Snead is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Snead in the top quarter of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Snead's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 22–23 | NO | 15 | — | 101 | 69 | 984 | 3 | 68.3% | 14.3 | 9.7 | — | 44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 780 | 70.7% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 15.7% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NO | 15 | — | 104 | 72 | 895 | 4 | 69.2% | 12.4 | 8.6 | — | 51 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 50 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 70.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 743 | 69.4% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 3.5% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 7 | — | 16 | 8 | 92 | 0 | 50.0% | 11.5 | 5.8 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 259 | 36.9% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 18.6% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | BAL | 14 | — | 95 | 62 | 651 | 1 | 65.3% | 10.5 | 6.9 | — | 37 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 821 | 68.9% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.1% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | BAL | 16 | — | 46 | 31 | 339 | 5 | 67.4% | 10.9 | 7.4 | — | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 677 | 60.9% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.1% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | BAL | 13 | — | 48 | 33 | 432 | 3 | 68.8% | 13.1 | 9.0 | — | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 535 | 63.5% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.1% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | TOT | 7 | — | 8 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.5 | 4.8 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56 | — | — | — | 38 | — |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CAR | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 33.3% | 6.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | LV | 5 | — | 5 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 60.0% | 10.7 | 6.4 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38 | 8.3% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 19.3% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | SF | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 36.8% |
| 2023 | 30–31 | SF | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 66.7% | 7.0 | 4.7 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47 | 18.5% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 22.8% |
| Career | — | 100 | — | 421 | 281 | 3,445 | 16 | 66.7% | 12.3 | 8.2 | — | 182 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 50 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 70.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 3,948 | 54.6% | — | 0.0% | 260 | 8.9% | |
Career Value · VORP
67 career value over replacement — #1699 all-time of 4,666. 9.6/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Willie Snead — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2014: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | NO | 15 | 10* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 50 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 70.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 12 |
| Career | 15 | 10* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 50 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 158.3 | 0 | 51.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | BAL | 14 | 11* | 1 | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | BAL | 16 | 10* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 30 | 21* | 3 | 15 | 0 | 5.0 | — | 1 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | NO | 15 | 11* | 101 | 69 | 984 | 3 | 68.3% | 14.3 | 9.7 | — | 44 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NO | 15 | 10* | 104 | 72 | 895 | 4 | 69.2% | 12.4 | 8.6 | — | 51 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 7 | 0* | 16 | 8 | 92 | 0 | 50.0% | 11.5 | 5.8 | — | 4 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | BAL | 14 | 11* | 95 | 62 | 651 | 1 | 65.3% | 10.5 | 6.9 | — | 37 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | BAL | 16 | 10* | 46 | 31 | 339 | 5 | 67.4% | 10.9 | 7.4 | — | 20 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | BAL | 13 | 8* | 48 | 33 | 432 | 3 | 68.8% | 13.1 | 9.0 | — | 23 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | TOT | 7 | 0* | 8 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.5 | 4.8 | — | 3 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CAR | 2 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 33.3% | 6.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | LV | 5 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 60.0% | 10.7 | 6.4 | — | 3 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | SF | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 66.7% | 7.0 | 4.7 | — | 0 |
| Career | 89 | 50* | 421 | 281 | 3,445 | 16 | 66.7% | 12.3 | 8.2 | — | 182 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | NO | 15 | 11* | 780 | 70.7% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 15.7% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NO | 15 | 10* | 743 | 69.4% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 3.5% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 11 | 0* | 259 | 36.9% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 18.6% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | BAL | 16 | 11* | 821 | 68.9% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.1% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | BAL | 16 | 10* | 677 | 60.9% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.1% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | BAL | 13 | 8* | 535 | 63.5% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.1% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | TOT | 9 | 0* | 56 | — | — | — | 38 | — |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CAR | 2 | 0* | 18 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | LV | 7 | 0* | 38 | 8.3% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 19.3% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | SF | 4 | 0* | 30 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 36.8% |
| 2023 | 30–31 | SF | 4 | 0* | 47 | 18.5% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 22.8% |
| Career | 103 | 50* | 3,948 | — | — | — | 260 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | BAL | 16 | 11* | 13 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | BAL | 16 | 10* | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 32 | 21* | 15 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | BAL | 16 | 11* | 8.1 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 9 | 5 | 0.1 | 37 | 75.4 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | BAL | 16 | 10* | 8.9 | 6.9 | 4.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 20 | 98.0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | BAL | 13 | 8* | 8.9 | 7.4 | 5.7 | 7 | 3 | 0.1 | 23 | 109.0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | TOT* | 9 | 0* | 8.4 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 24.0 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | SF | 4 | 0* | 6.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 77.1 |
| Career | 58 | 29* | — | — | — | 18 | 10 | — | 83 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* Advanced source publishes an all-team season aggregate only. Exact team stints and team-specific counting stats remain available in the primary season tables.
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 42 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 173 | 112 | 1323 | 6 | 175.6 |
| Away | 38 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 172 | 119 | 1303 | 7 | 172.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 49 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 177 | 116 | 1231 | 6 | 165.3 |
| Losses | 31 | — | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 74 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 320 | 212 | 2461 | 13 | 331.6 |
| Postseason | 6 | — |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 10 | 90 | — | 9 |
| vs ATL | 4 | — | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 29 | 22 | 247 | — | 24.7 |
| September | 15 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 28 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 120 | 81 | 998 | 2 | 111.8 |
| Non-division | 52 | 1 | 2 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 61 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 60.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 61· confidence 97%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Adam Humphries
WR
90% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| 13 |
| 168 |
| 115 |
| 1395 |
| 7 |
| 182.8 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 25 |
| 19 |
| 165 |
| — |
| 16.5 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 12 |
| 6 |
| 96 |
| — |
| 9.6 |
| vs BAL | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs BUF | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 12 | 87 | 2 | 20.7 |
| vs CAR | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | 16 | 172 | — | 17.2 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs CIN | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | 15 | 135 | — | 13.5 |
| vs CLE | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 15 | 234 | 2 | 35.4 |
| vs DEN | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 8 | 86 | 2 | 20.6 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 3 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | 19 | 199 | — | 19.9 |
| vs LA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 1 | — | — | 11 | 8 | 61 | 2 | 24.1 |
| vs LAC | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 88 | — | 8.8 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 9 | 172 | 1 | 23.2 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 41 | 1 | 10.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs NE | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 8 | 85 | 2 | 20.5 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 23 | — | 3.6 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 7 | 78 | 1 | 13.8 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 38 | — | 3.8 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs PIT | 6 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 33 | 26 | 307 | — | 30.7 |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 56 | — | 5.8 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 4 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| vs TB | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 13 | 164 | — | 16.4 |
| vs TEN | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | 18 | 148 | — | 14.8 |
| vs WAS | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 64 |
| 49 |
| 689 |
| 6 |
| 104.9 |
| October | 19 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 15 | 87 | 54 | 564 | — | 57.9 |
| November | 17 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 1 | — | — | 83 | 57 | 574 | 6 | 99.4 |
| December | 22 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 82 | 49 | 552 | 1 | 61.2 |
| 50 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 15 |
| 225 |
| 150 |
| 1628 |
| 11 |
| 236.3 |