Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2024 | 23–24 | ARI | 2 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 57 | 48.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 19.5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | ARI | 10 | — | 13 | 7 | 67 | 0 | 53.8% | 9.6 | 5.2 | — | 2 | 272 | 41.0% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 8.9% | 14.8 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 36.4 |
| Career | — | 12 | — | 15 | 7 | 67 | 0 | 46.7% | 9.6 | 4.5 | — | 2 | 329 | 42.2% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 7.4% | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Xavier Weaver — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,214 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | ARI | 2 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — |
| 2025 | 24–25 | ARI | 6 | 0* | 13 | 7 | 67 | 0 | 53.8% | 9.6 | 5.2 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 8 | 15 | 7 | 67 | 0 | 46.7% | 9.6 | 4.5 | — | 2 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | ARI | 2 | — | 57 | 48.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | ARI | 10 | 0* | 272 | 41.0% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 8.9% |
| Career | 12 | 329 | 42.2% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 7.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | ARI | 2 | — | 19.5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | ARI | 10 | 0* | 14.8 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 36.4 |
| Career | 12 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 10 | 5 | 43 | 4.3 |
| Away | 3 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 2.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Losses | 8 | 14 | 7 | 67 | 6.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 9 | 15 | 7 | 67 | 6.7 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 1.9 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 2.4 |
| vs GB | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| September | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| October | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| November | 3 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 2.4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| Non-division | 6 | 10 | 5 | 52 | 5.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 20 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 28 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 20· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
James Wright
WR
89% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs SEA |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs SF | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| December |
| 2 |
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 43 |
| 4.3 |