Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 23–24 | CLE | 8 | — | 27 | 4.4% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 8.9% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | PIT | 14 | — | 216 | 24.8% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 3.9% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | PIT | 1 | — | 59 | 92.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 15.0% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | PIT | 7 | — | 5 | 1.1% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 12.9% |
| Career | — | 30 | — | 307 | 16.1% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 7.7% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Zach Banner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | CLE | 8 | 0* | 27 | 4.4% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 8.9% | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | PIT | 14 | 0* | 216 | 24.8% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 3.9% | 0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | PIT | 1 | — | 59 | 92.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 15.0% | — |
| 2021 | 27–28 | PIT | 7 | 0* | 5 | 1.1% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 12.9% | 0 |
| Career | 30 | 307 | 16.1% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 7.7% | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Todd Herremans
G
86% match