Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 33.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 31.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NO | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 33.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 33.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 28–29 | NO | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 33.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 29–30 | NO | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 31.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 30–31 | NO | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 153 | 33.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 31–32 | NO | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 142 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 32–33 | NO | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 30.4% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 33–34 | NO | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 29.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Zach Wood — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 33.1% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 31.3% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NO | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 33.0% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 33.5% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | NO | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 33.1% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | NO | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 31.9% |
| 2023 | 30–31 | NO | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 153 | 33.0% |
| 2024 | 31–32 | NO | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 142 | 30.8% |
| 2025 | 32–33 | NO | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 30.4% |
| 2026 | 33–34 | NO | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 29.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Away | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Losses | 2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| October | 1 |
| November | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Non-division | 2 |
Rick Mallory
G
89% match