Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2012 | 25–26 | DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2013 | 26–27 | DEN | 16 | — | 1,198 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | 101 | 19.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 27–28 | JAX | 16 | — | 1,037 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 10.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 28–29 | JAX | 16 | — | 1,058 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 13.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 29–30 | SF | 16 | — | 1,036 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 10.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 30–31 | SF | 16 | — | 395 | 37.4% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 15.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 31–32 | ATL | 9 | — | 279 | 49.6% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 15.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Zane Beadles — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2010–2011: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
8 seasons · peak 3.2 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2013 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 26–27 | DEN | 16 | 16* | 1,198 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | 101 | 19.1% | 3.2 |
| 2014 | 27–28 | JAX | 16 | 16* | 1,037 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 10.8% | 0 |
| 2015 | 28–29 | JAX | 16 | 16* | 1,058 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 13.9% | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 29–30 | SF | 16 | 16* | 1,036 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 10.0% | 0 |
| 2017 | 30–31 | SF | 16 | 0* | 395 | 37.4% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 15.3% | 0 |
| 2018 | 31–32 | ATL | 9 | 0* | 279 | 49.6% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 15.7% | 0.1 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.5 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Logan Mankins
G
95% match