Jan Vesely played 3 seasons (2012–2014) for WSH and DEN. Career regular-season line: 590 points, 562 rebounds and 96 assists. Shooting Star career, peaking in 2014.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
3 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2014
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Partizan | 17 | 13 | 19.9 | 51.7% | 5.6% | 53.8% | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 4.8 |
| 2010 | Partizan | 22 | 22 | 24.8 | 55.0% | 40.0% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 48.9th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Jan Vesely — All-Time
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.2 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.8 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Jan Vesely led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Shooting Star
One or two seasons that define the entire career — brief but incandescent. Peak 2014, 3 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 62.5% |
| 4.9 |
| 1.4 |
| 0.7 |
| 0.5 |
| 8.4 |
| 2011 | Partizan | 15 | 14 | 27.0 | 53.6% | 35.7% | 44.4% | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 10.1 |
| 2015 | Fenerbahçe | 29 | 9 | 21.9 | 63.3% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 11.2 |
| 2016 | Fenerbahçe | 23 | 17 | 27.4 | 62.3% | 66.7% | 45.3% | 6.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 11.9 |
| 2017 | Fenerbahçe | 34 | 26 | 24.5 | 56.3% | 0.0% | 55.7% | 4.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 9.6 |
| 2018 | Fenerbahçe | 34 | 26 | 26.6 | 60.9% | — | 70.7% | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 12.5 |
| 2019 | Fenerbahçe | 31 | 11 | 25.1 | 65.1% | 20.0% | 78.7% | 4.7 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 12.3 |
| 2020 | Fenerbahçe | 18 | 10 | 25.4 | 59.1% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8.6 |
| 2021 | Fenerbahçe | 31 | 31 | 28.1 | 66.8% | 0.0% | 76.6% | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 13.1 |
| 2022 | Fenerbahçe | 22 | 20 | 28.5 | 61.7% | 33.3% | 73.3% | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 13.6 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | 38 | 18 | 20.0 | 57.7% | 0.0% | 79.1% | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 9.3 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | 38 | 37 | 21.9 | 61.0% | 28.6% | 79.8% | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 12.3 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | 24 | 13 | 21.1 | 55.9% | 50.0% | 76.1% | 3.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 9.0 |
| 2026 | Barcelona | 38 | 24 | 21.2 | 58.3% | 29.4% | 77.3% | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 8.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Slovan | — | — | 8.7 | 59.2% | 31.3% | 59.4% | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 4.9 |
| 2009 | Partizan | — | — | 17.5 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
| 2010 | Partizan | — | — | 19.4 | 58.2% | 21.4% | 73.3% | 2.6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 9.9 |
| 2011 | Partizan | — | — | 21.7 | 57.9% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 11.8 |
| 2015 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 21.8 | 59.0% | 0.0% | 62.1% | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 10.6 |
| 2016 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 24.3 | 59.1% | 0.0% | 67.7% | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 12.0 |
| 2017 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 23.9 | 70.4% | 0.0% | 74.3% | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 11.4 |
| 2018 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 20.7 | 63.9% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 4.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 10.5 |
| 2019 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 25.1 | 69.2% | 0.0% | 79.2% | 6.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 12.2 |
| 2020 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 25.1 | 51.7% | — | 90.0% | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 6.5 |
| 2021 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 24.1 | 60.1% | 0.0% | 73.1% | 5.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 9.8 |
| 2022 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 25.3 | 66.7% | 12.5% | 68.6% | 6.2 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 10.7 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | — | — | 18.4 | 62.8% | 33.3% | 66.2% | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 9.3 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | — | — | 19.1 | 57.9% | 42.9% | 72.4% | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 9.0 |