Jerian Grant played 5 seasons (2016–2020) for NY, CHI, ORL and WSH. Career regular-season line: 1,692 points, 528 rebounds and 805 assists. Standard career, peaking in 2018.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Notre Dame | 34 | 33 | 36.2 | 38.0% | 35.4% | 81.9% | 2.9 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 12.3 |
| 2013 | Notre Dame | 35 | 34 | 36.3 | 40.6% | 34.4% | 73.7% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Olimpia Milano | 26 | 3 | 12.4 | 31.6% | 24.3% | 88.9% | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.8 |
| 2024 | Panathinaikos | 41 | 34 | 27.6 | 46.1% | 41.6% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 62.1th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Jerian Grant — All-Time
4 seasons · peak 2.8 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
4.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +1.6 wins
Latest season · 2019 · +1.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Jerian Grant led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Standard
A varied career arc that doesn't conform to a single pattern. Peak 2018, 4 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 2.9 |
| 5.5 |
| 1.3 |
| 0.2 |
| 13.3 |
| 2014 | Notre Dame | 12 | 12 | 35.6 | 51.8% | 40.8% | 86.5% | 2.5 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 19.0 |
| 2015 | Notre Dame | 38 | 38 | 37.1 | 47.8% | 31.6% | 78.0% | 3.0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 16.5 |
| 86.1% |
| 2.3 |
| 3.5 |
| 1.5 |
| 0.1 |
| 8.6 |
| 2025 | Panathinaikos | 41 | 32 | 26.8 | 49.3% | 42.9% | 84.7% | 2.1 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 8.6 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Türk Telekom | 22 | 22 | 33.5 | 45.2% | 29.7% | 81.8% | 3.2 | 6.1 | 1.3 | — | 14.9 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Windy City Bulls | — | — | 41.6 | 45.2% | 27.3% | 81.3% | 4.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 27.0 |
| 2020 | Capital City Go-Go | — | — | 33.3 | 47.5% | 44.1% | 83.5% | 4.4 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 16.3 |
| 2021 | Promitheas Patras | — | — | 34.5 | 48.9% | 38.5% | 78.7% | 4.2 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 14.8 |
| 2022 | Olimpia Milano | — | — | 21.5 | 42.6% | 40.2% | 79.7% | 1.9 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 7.4 |
| 2023 | Türk Telekom | — | — | 32.4 | 51.3% | 41.9% | 80.3% | 3.6 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 16.3 |
| 2024 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 24.1 | 53.6% | 45.8% | 90.8% | 2.2 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 9.2 |
| 2025 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 23.2 | 52.1% | 46.7% | 82.0% | 2.0 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 7.9 |
Wore 4 distinct franchise crests across 5 seasons (2016–2020) — a true nomad. The crest trail: