Rodrigue Beaubois played 4 seasons (2010–2013) for DAL. Career regular-season line: 1,284 points, 338 rebounds and 373 assists. Shooting Star career, peaking in 2010.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SIG Strasbourg | 10 | 10 | 23.7 | 40.9% | 37.0% | 100.0% | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 11.8 |
| 2017 | Baskonia | 30 | 12 | 20.3 | 45.7% | 38.0% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 63.2th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Rodrigue Beaubois — All-Time
4 seasons · peak 3.2 in 2010
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
4.5 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2012 · +1.9 wins
Latest season · 2013 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Rodrigue Beaubois led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Shooting Star
One or two seasons that define the entire career — brief but incandescent. Peak 2010, 4 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 87.0% |
| 1.4 |
| 1.7 |
| 0.4 |
| 0.5 |
| 11.7 |
| 2018 | Baskonia | 33 | 17 | 21.3 | 49.8% | 40.0% | 89.4% | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 12.4 |
| 2019 | Anadolu Efes | 35 | 19 | 20.5 | 44.2% | 40.0% | 91.2% | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 9.5 |
| 2020 | Anadolu Efes | 26 | 15 | 21.2 | 45.5% | 39.8% | 82.1% | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 9.5 |
| 2021 | Anadolu Efes | 38 | 21 | 21.4 | 51.2% | 49.3% | 90.9% | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 10.6 |
| 2022 | Anadolu Efes | 35 | 22 | 22.2 | 44.2% | 39.6% | 66.7% | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 9.2 |
| 2023 | Anadolu Efes | 30 | 25 | 25.2 | 53.6% | 48.6% | 87.0% | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 10.8 |
| 2024 | Anadolu Efes | 31 | 9 | 23.2 | 45.5% | 39.2% | 85.7% | 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 10.1 |
| 2025 | Anadolu Efes | 33 | 11 | 18.9 | 50.9% | 45.9% | 86.9% | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 8.9 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SIG Strasbourg | 14 | 14 | 26.6 | 41.5% | 37.8% | 90.5% | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 12.1 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Le Mans | 14 | 13 | 27.1 | 49.3% | 27.4% | 88.2% | 3.0 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 12.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Cholet | — | — | 0.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
| 2008 | Cholet | — | — | 15.1 | 47.3% | 43.5% | 77.8% | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 5.5 |
| 2009 | Cholet | — | — | 22.3 | 47.3% | 31.7% | 58.3% | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 10.0 |
| 2014 | Spirou Charleroi | — | — | 24.3 | 35.1% | 28.6% | 81.8% | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 8.9 |
| 2015 | Le Mans | — | — | 26.7 | 47.7% | 34.6% | 88.4% | 2.6 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 14.4 |
| 2016 | SIG Strasbourg | — | — | 25.0 | 57.1% | 49.8% | 88.0% | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 16.1 |
| 2017 | Baskonia | — | — | 20.6 | 45.3% | 28.8% | 78.6% | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 10.9 |
| 2018 | Baskonia | — | — | 20.0 | 50.0% | 42.0% | 83.7% | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 11.4 |
| 2019 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 24.1 | 50.0% | 42.8% | 95.8% | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 13.5 |
| 2020 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 23.1 | 49.7% | 40.2% | 72.2% | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 13.7 |
| 2021 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 19.9 | 50.8% | 40.9% | 83.9% | 2.0 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 11.0 |
| 2022 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 22.8 | 53.0% | 47.7% | 85.4% | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 14.1 |
| 2023 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 27.0 | 56.0% | 51.2% | 87.5% | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 14.6 |
| 2024 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 25.6 | 48.0% | 43.8% | 93.0% | 2.7 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 14.4 |
| 2025 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 18.6 | 51.0% | 46.2% | 83.3% | 2.0 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 11.2 |
Gave the Dallas Mavericks an entire corpus-attributed career — 4 seasons (2010–2013), one crest. The rarest loyalty in the sport.