Joffrey Lauvergne played 4 seasons (2015–2018) for DEN, CHI, OKC and SA. Career regular-season line: 1,159 points, 789 rebounds and 180 assists. Shooting Star career, peaking in 2018.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Élan Chalon | 7 | 5 | 15.4 | 53.1% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.6 |
| 2014 | Partizan | 24 | 24 | 32.3 | 51.5% | 22.9% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 49.8th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Joffrey Lauvergne — All-Time
4 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.3 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.6 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Joffrey Lauvergne led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Shooting Star
One or two seasons that define the entire career — brief but incandescent. Peak 2018, 4 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 71.4% |
| 8.6 |
| 1.0 |
| 0.6 |
| 0.3 |
| 11.1 |
| 2019 | Fenerbahçe | 22 | 4 | 18.0 | 55.9% | 30.0% | 51.4% | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 8.5 |
| 2020 | Fenerbahçe | 19 | 9 | 13.9 | 54.3% | 28.6% | 44.1% | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 6.3 |
| 2021 | Žalgiris | 32 | 31 | 20.9 | 58.6% | 40.0% | 66.0% | 5.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 10.7 |
| 2022 | Žalgiris | 13 | 4 | 15.3 | 52.3% | — | 69.2% | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 8.3 |
| 2023 | ASVEL | 3 | 0 | 18.0 | 60.0% | — | 70.0% | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | — | 8.3 |
| 2024 | ASVEL | 31 | 21 | 24.6 | 51.3% | 35.8% | 72.6% | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 12.6 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Valencia | 2 | 0 | 16.0 | 69.2% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 3.0 | — | 0.5 | 0.5 | 11.0 |
| 2015 | Khimki | 13 | 3 | 20.5 | 48.4% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 9.6 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Élan Chalon | 11 | 0 | 11.5 | 64.9% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | — | 5.5 |
| 2012 | Élan Chalon | 15 | 0 | 16.6 | 43.5% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 5.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | INSEP | — | — | 13.5 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | — | 3.3 |
| 2009 | INSEP | — | — | 14.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0 | 1.0 | — | — | 4.0 |
| 2010 | Élan Chalon | — | — | 9.9 | 34.7% | 25.0% | 61.9% | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| 2011 | Élan Chalon | — | — | 14.5 | 45.5% | 23.5% | 64.2% | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 5.7 |
| 2012 | Élan Chalon | — | — | 14.8 | 49.7% | 24.3% | 68.8% | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 6.2 |
| 2013 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | Élan Chalon | — | — | 16.4 | 41.7% | 40.0% | 69.2% | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 5.9 |
| 2013 | Partizan | — | — | 26.2 | 63.9% | 20.0% | 61.6% | 6.7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 10.4 |
| 2013 | Valencia | — | — | 9.9 | 52.9% | 50.0% | 76.9% | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 5.8 |
| 2014 | Partizan | — | — | 28.5 | 53.2% | 27.0% | 74.6% | 7.4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 11.9 |
| 2015 | Khimki | — | — | 17.0 | 65.2% | 28.6% | 77.3% | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 10.9 |
| 2019 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 23.7 | 60.2% | 42.9% | 57.9% | 5.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 12.6 |
| 2020 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 21.6 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 6.7 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 9.9 |
| 2021 | Žalgiris | — | — | 18.2 | 69.0% | 0.0% | 77.4% | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 11.0 |
| 2022 | Žalgiris | — | — | 15.4 | 56.6% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 9.6 |
| 2023 | ASVEL | — | — | 21.0 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 10.6 |
| 2024 | ASVEL | — | — | 21.3 | 59.0% | 34.9% | 72.4% | 5.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 11.3 |
Wore 4 distinct franchise crests across 4 seasons (2015–2018) — a true nomad. The crest trail: