Paul Davis played 4 seasons (2007–2010) for LAC and WSH. Career regular-season line: 217 points, 158 rebounds and 32 assists. Shooting Star career, peaking in 2007.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
3 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2007
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Khimki | 23 | 2 | 19.6 | 60.5% | 100.0% | 85.5% | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 13.4 |
| Season | Team |
|---|
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 30.6th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Paul Davis — All-Time
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2007 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2009 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Paul Davis led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Shooting Star
One or two seasons that define the entire career — brief but incandescent. Peak 2007, 3 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| GP |
|---|
| GS |
|---|
| MPG |
|---|
| FG% |
|---|
| 3P% |
|---|
| FT% |
|---|
| RPG |
|---|
| APG |
|---|
| SPG |
|---|
| BPG |
|---|
| PPG |
|---|
| 2010 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | Maine Red Claws | — | — | 28.5 | 46.9% | 0.0% | 90.3% | 8.8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 15.0 |
| 2010 | Xacobeo Blu:sens | — | — | 23.8 | 46.9% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 7.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 13.2 |
| 2011 | Cajasol Banca Cívica | — | — | 19.8 | 54.2% | — | 74.8% | 5.3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 13.2 |
| 2012 | Cajasol Banca Cívica | — | — | 21.5 | 54.0% | 0.0% | 74.8% | 7.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 14.1 |
| 2013 | BC Khimki | — | — | 13.0 | 51.4% | — | 75.0% | 3.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7.6 |
| 2014 | BC Khimki | — | — | 16.3 | 54.8% | — | 87.5% | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 10.3 |
| 2015 | BC Khimki | — | — | 17.0 | 57.5% | 0.0% | 87.0% | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 13.1 |