Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | CAR | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46 | 7.6% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 58.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | CAR | 16 | — | 9 | 15 | 2 | 1.7 | 22.2 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | 115 | 10.7% | — | 0.0% | 243 | 58.7% | 4 | 0.4 | 11 | 1.2 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2019 | 25 | CAR | 16 | — | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1.8 | 16.7 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | 134 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 273 | 56.9% | 6 | 1.0 | 5 | 0.8 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 16 | — | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 83.3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 55.6% | 3.6 | 2.0 | — | 1 | 145 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 204 | 48.3% | 3 | 0.5 | 6 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2021 | 27 | NO / WAS | 11 | — | 5 | 21 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 75 | — | — | — | 124 | — | 9 | 1.8 | 12 | 2.4 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2022 | 28 | WAS | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 44.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | WAS | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.3 | 4.3 | — | 1 | 47 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 65.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 79 | — | 26 | 56 | 3 | 2.2 | 11.5 | 13 | 50.0 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 43 | 1 | 75.0% | 3.6 | 2.7 | — | 3 | 566 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | 1,172 | 53.9% | 22 | — | 34 | — | 0 | — | 13 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4265 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #192 (Rd 6) · CAR · 2017 · +11.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Alex Armah — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#943 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | CAR | 8 | 0* | 9 | 15 | 2 | 1.7 | 22.2 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | CAR | 6 | 0* | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1.8 | 16.7 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 12 | 0* | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | NO | 5 | — | 5 | 21 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 31 | 26 | 56 | 3 | 2.2 | 11.5 | 13 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | CAR | 8 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | CAR | 6 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 12 | 0* | 9 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 55.6% | 3.6 | 2.0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 27 | NO | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 29 | WAS | 3 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.3 | 4.3 | — | 1 |
| Career | 34 | 16 | 12 | 43 | 1 | 75.0% | 3.6 | 2.7 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | CAR | 9 | 0* | 46 | 7.6% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 58.9% |
| 2018 | 24 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 115 | 10.7% | — | 0.0% | 243 | 58.7% |
| 2019 | 25 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 134 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 273 | 56.9% |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 145 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 204 | 48.3% |
| 2021 | 27 | All teams | 11 | — | 75 | — | — | — | 124 | — |
| 2022 | 28 | WAS | 3 | — | 4 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 44.7% |
| 2023 | 29 | WAS | 8 | 0* | 47 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 65.3% |
| Career | 79 | 566 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | 1,172 | 53.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 4 | 0.4 | 11 | 1.2 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2019 | 25 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 6 | 1.0 | 5 | 0.8 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 3 | 0.5 | 6 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2021 | 27 | All teams* | 11 | — | 9 | 1.8 | 12 | 2.4 | 0 | — | 4 |
| Career | 59 | 22 | — | 34 | — | 0 | — | 13 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 87.5 |
| 2019 | 25 | CAR | 16 | 0* | -0.5 | -0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 0.2 | -0.4 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 1 | 60.9 |
| 2021 | 27 | All teams* | 11 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2023 | 29 | WAS | 8 | 0* | -4.7 | -4.7 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 84.7 |
| Career | 67 | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 12 | 27 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 27.7 |
| Away | 15 | 14 | 29 | — | 6 | 5 | 33 | — | 6.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15 | 13 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 22.2 |
| Losses | 19 | 13 | 26 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 31 | — | 11.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 34 | 26 | 56 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 43 | 1 | 33.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.8 |
| vs ATL | 3 | 4 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.8 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| September | 8 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 15.3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 17 |
| Non-division | 20 | 16 | 31 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 18 | — | 16.9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 35.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 33· confidence 85%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Jeff Cothran
FB
88% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CHI |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 7.1 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 6.1 |
| vs LV | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs NO | 4 | 3 | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.7 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.5 |
| vs TB | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 13.5 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| October |
| 11 |
| 8 |
| 17 |
| — |
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 8.2 |
| November | 7 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -2 | — | 7.4 |
| December | 6 | 4 | 6 | — | 3 | 3 | 14 | — | 2 |