The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2016 | 23–24 | CIN | 6 | — | 8 | 6 | 71 | 0 | 75.0% | 11.8 | 8.9 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | CIN | 10 | — | 16 | 12 | 180 | 1 | 75.0% | 15.0 | 11.3 | — | 9 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | CIN | 11 | — | 29 | 20 | 167 | 0 | 69.0% | 8.3 | 5.8 | — | 7 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CIN | 15 | — | 78 | 43 | 529 | 0 | 55.1% | 12.3 | 6.8 | — | 26 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CIN | 9 | — | 17 | 12 | 139 | 0 | 70.6% | 11.6 | 8.2 | — | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CAR | 4 | — | 4 | 3 | 55 | 0 | 75.0% | 18.3 | 13.8 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 30–31 | LAC | 8 | — | 29 | 16 | 232 | 1 | 55.2% | 14.5 | 8.0 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 63 | — | 181 | 112 | 1,373 | 2 | 61.9% | 12.3 | 7.6 | — | 64 | 18 | 78 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 4 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | — | 95.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
9 career value over replacement — #3673 all-time of 4,666. 1.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Alex Erickson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 26–27 | CIN | 15 | 9* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 2.2 |
| Career | 24 | 9* | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | — | — | 95.8 | 0 | 22 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24–25 | CIN | 10 | 0* | 5 | 16 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | CIN | 11 | 0* | 3 | 22 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CIN | 15 | 9* | 5 | 33 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| Career | 45 | 9* | 18 | 78 | 0 | 4.3 | — | 4 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | CIN | 6 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 71 | 0 | 75.0% | 11.8 | 8.9 | — | 3 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | CIN | 10 | 0* | 16 | 12 | 180 | 1 | 75.0% | 15.0 | 11.3 | — | 9 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | CIN | 11 | 0* | 29 | 20 | 167 | 0 | 69.0% | 8.3 | 5.8 | — | 7 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CIN | 15 | 9* | 78 | 43 | 529 | 0 | 55.1% | 12.3 | 6.8 | — | 26 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 17 | 12 | 139 | 0 | 70.6% | 11.6 | 8.2 | — | 5 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 55 | 0 | 75.0% | 18.3 | 13.8 | — | 2 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | LAC | 8 | 5* | 29 | 16 | 232 | 1 | 55.2% | 14.5 | 8.0 | — | 12 |
| Career | 63 | 14* | 181 | 112 | 1,373 | 2 | 61.9% | 12.3 | 7.6 | — | 64 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 78 | 6.9% | — | 0.0% | 118 | 26.7% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 185 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 38.3% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 364 | 37.9% | — | 0.0% | 168 | 37.2% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | 9* | 615 | 55.9% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 16.9% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 198 | 20.6% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 20.4% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CAR | 17 | 0* | 59 | 4.9% | — | 0.0% | 124 | 27.6% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | WAS | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 18.5% |
| 2023 | 30–31 | LAC | 8 | 5* | 329 | 60.0% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 7.9% |
| 2024 | 31–32 | NE | 3 | — | 14 | 7.3% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 34.3% |
| Career | 110 | 14* | 1,842 | — | — | — | 803 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 26–27 | CIN | — | 9* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CIN | — | 0* | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 9* | — | — | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 16 | 5.3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | 9* | 20 | 4.0 | 13 | 2.6 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CIN | 16 | 0* | -1 | -0.2 | 8 | 1.6 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 48 | 9* | 35 | — | 27 | — | 0 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 8.3 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7 | 83.5 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | 9* | 8.1 | 6.2 | 6.1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 26 | 60.3 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 7.2 | 6.0 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 70.5 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CAR | 17 | 0* | 8.3 | 8.3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 116.7 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | LAC | 8 | 5* | 10.2 | 10.9 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12 | 92.9 |
| Career | 73 | 14* | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | — | 52 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 31 | — | — | — | 12 | 31 | 92 | 45 | 559 | — | 57 |
| Away | 32 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 47 | 89 | 67 | 814 | 2 | 99.14 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17 | — | 1 | — | 5 | 28 | 37 | 26 | 346 | 1 | 43.4 |
| Losses | 46 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 13 | 50 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 63 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 18 | 78 | 181 | 112 | 1373 | 2 | 156.14 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 8 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 37 | — | 3.9 |
| September | 7 | — | — | — | 2 | 10 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 21 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 37 | 72 | 39 | 497 | 1 | 60.44 |
| Non-division | 42 | — | 1 | — | 14 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 45 × longevity 1 = KV-H 45· confidence 89%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Taywan Taylor
WR
90% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 144 |
| 86 |
| 1027 |
| 1 |
| 112.74 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| — |
| 1.6 |
| vs BAL | 6 | — | — | — | 3 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 79 | — | 11.1 |
| vs BUF | 4 | — | — | — | 1 | -6 | 6 | 5 | 63 | — | 5.7 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs CLE | 5 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 10 | 130 | — | 14.54 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | -1.1 |
| vs DEN | 4 | — | — | — | 1 | — | 18 | 11 | 151 | 1 | 21.1 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs HOU | 4 | — | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 180 | — | 18.2 |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | — | 1 | 14 | 1 | — | — | — | 1.4 |
| vs JAX | 3 | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 146 | — | 15.1 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 6 | 97 | — | 9.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 14 | — | — | — | — | 1.4 |
| vs LV | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 9.6 |
| vs MIA | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 12 | 109 | — | 10.9 |
| vs MIN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 2 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | -4 | — | — | — | — | -0.4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs PIT | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 12 | 156 | — | 15.6 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 1 |
| 18 |
| 13 |
| 170 |
| — |
| 18 |
| October | 14 | — | — | — | 6 | 30 | 45 | 30 | 384 | — | 41.4 |
| November | 15 | — | — | — | 5 | 17 | 30 | 13 | 171 | 1 | 24.8 |
| December | 25 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 4 | 19 | 80 | 53 | 611 | 1 | 68.04 |
| 41 |
| 109 |
| 73 |
| 876 |
| 1 |
| 95.7 |