Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | OAK | 12 | — | 116 | 15.3% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 9.8% |
| 2020 | 23 | LV | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 18.1% |
| 2021 | 24 | LV | 17 | — | 1,140 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | LV | 15 | — | 965 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.4% |
| 2023 | 26 | LV | 16 | — | 964 | 97.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | LV | 13 | — | 702 | 82.5% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 2.7% |
| 2025 | 28 | LAC | 17 | — | 84 | 7.5% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 17.8% |
| Career | — | 106 | — | 3,971 | 58.0% | — | 0.0% | 209 | 7.2% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Andre James — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | OAK | 12 | 0* | 116 | 15.3% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 9.8% | 0 |
| 2020 | 23 | LV | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 18.1% | 0 |
| 2021 | 24 | LV | 17 | 17* | 1,140 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2022 | 25 | LV | 15 | 15* | 965 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.4% | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 26 | LV | 16 | 16* | 964 | 97.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2024 | 27 | LV | 13 | 11* | 702 | 82.5% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 2.7% | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | LAC | 17 | 0* | 84 | 7.5% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 17.8% | 0 |
| Career | 106 | 3,971 | 58.0% | — | 0.0% | 209 | 7.2% | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Charlie Johnson
G
92% match