Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 21–22 | NO | 12 | — | 426 | 50.8% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 13.3% |
| 2016 | 22–23 | NO | 15 | — | 1,042 | 96.6% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 17.3% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | NO | 15 | — | 919 | 93.4% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 15.7% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | NO | 13 | — | 740 | 87.7% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 17.6% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | NO | 10 | — | 575 | 84.8% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 15.2% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | NO | 13 | — | 766 | 87.8% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 17.5% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | NO | 6 | — | 303 | 85.3% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 13.7% |
| 2022 | 28–29 | NO | 11 | — | 574 | 83.7% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 11.4% |
| 2023 | 29–30 | NO | 16 | — | 809 | 76.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 15.5% |
| 2024 | 30–31 | LV | 15 | — | 57 | 5.9% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 13.7% |
| 2025 | 31–32 | PIT | 6 | — | 149 | 45.7% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 5.2% |
| Career | — | 132 | — | 6,360 | 72.7% | — | 0.0% | 540 | 14.8% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Andrus Peat — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
11 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 11 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21–22 | NO | 12 | 6* | 426 | 50.8% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 13.3% | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 22–23 | NO | 15 | 14* | 1,042 | 96.6% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 17.3% | 1.4 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | NO | 15 | 14* | 919 | 93.4% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 15.7% | 1.4 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | NO | 13 | 11* | 740 | 87.7% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 17.6% | 1.3 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | NO | 10 | 8* | 575 | 84.8% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 15.2% | 0.7 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | NO | 13 | 11* | 766 | 87.8% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 17.5% | 0.8 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | NO | 6 | 5* | 303 | 85.3% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 13.7% | 0 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | NO | 11 | 9* | 574 | 83.7% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 11.4% | 0 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | NO | 16 | 12* | 809 | 76.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 15.5% | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | LV | 15 | 0* | 57 | 5.9% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 13.7% | 0 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | PIT | 6 | 0* | 149 | 45.7% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 5.2% | 0 |
| Career | 132 | 90* | 6,360 | 72.7% | — | 0.0% | 540 | 14.8% | 6.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Away | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 1 |
| Losses | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs LAC | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| November | 1 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
| Non-division | 1 |
John St. Clair
OT
90% match